Bjp Ubl Pass Spl 06920 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bijapur(BJP) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIJAPUR BJP Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
IBRAHIMPUR IMR 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 4
JUMNAL JML 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 14
HONAGANAHALLI HOH 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 19
MULVAD MVD 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 26
KALGURKI H KGIH 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 33
KUDGI KDGI 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 39
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 44
ANGADGERI HALT ANGR 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 48
WANDAL WDL 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 53
BENL BENL 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 57
ALMATTI LMT 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 62
KUDALA SANGAM KSAR 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 66
SITIMANI SII 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 71
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 77
KADLIMATTI KLM 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 82
MANGELA MGL 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 89
BAGALKOT BGK 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 97
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 110
BADAMI BDM 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 123
YERRA GOPPA HALT YGA 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 130
LAKHMAPUR LKY 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 134
JAKANUR JAK 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 140
HOLE ALUR HLAR 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 142
SOMANKATTI SMKT 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 149
MALLAPUR MLP 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 159
BALGANUR BLR 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 168
HOMBAL HBL 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 177
GADAG JN GDG 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 190
BINKADAKATTI BKIT 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 195
HULKOTI LKT 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 203
ANNIGERI NGR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 213
NAVALGUND RD NVD 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 221
SISVINHALLI SVHE 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 225
HEBSUR HBS 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 229
KUSUGAL KUG 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 238
HUBLI EAST CABIN HBQ 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 247
HUBLI JN UBL 20:20 0 min Destination 1 249

Train 6920 BJP-UBL SPL runs from Bijapur to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BJP-UBL SPL departs from Bijapur at 13:30 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 20:20 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by BJP-UBL SPL is 249 kilometers.

BJP-UBL SPL passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction.

6920 BJP-UBL SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at IBRAHIMPUR . 6920 BJP-UBL SPL arrives at IBRAHIMPUR  on 13:37 and departs at 13:38 . You can get down at IBRAHIMPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6920 BJP-UBL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJP-UBL SPL ?

. 6920 BJP-UBL SPL starts from Bijapur

. What is the time taken by BJP-UBL SPL to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction ?

. 6920 BJP-UBL SPL takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bijapur to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJP-UBL SPL train is 1 minutes at IBRAHIMPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BJP-UBL SPL ?

. BJP-UBL SPL departs from Bijapur at 13:30 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Bijapur(BJP)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)