Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
NOKHA NOK 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 65
NAGAUR NGO 16:33 5:00 min 16:38 1 117
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 17:32 5:00 min 17:37 1 174
JODHPUR JN JU 19:15 15:00 min 19:30 1 277
LUNI JN LUNI 20:05 3:00 min 20:08 1 309
PALI MARWAR PMY 20:38 5:00 min 20:43 1 350
MARWAR JN MJ 21:33 5:00 min 21:38 1 380
JAWAI BANDH JWB 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 463
ABU ROAD ABR 00:37 15:00 min 00:52 2 546
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 598
SIDDHPUR SID 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 628
UNJHA UJA 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 642
MAHESANA JN MSH 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 663
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 732
NADIAD JN ND 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 777
ANAND JN ANND 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 796
VADODARA JN BRC 06:57 5:00 min 07:02 2 832
BHARUCH JN BH 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 902
SURAT ST 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 961
NAVSARI NVS 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 990
VALSAD BL 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 1029
BORIVALI BVI 11:56 3:00 min 11:59 2 1193
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 12:45 0 min Destination 2 1212

Train 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday .

BKN BDTS SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BKN BDTS SF EXP is 1212 kilometers.

BKN BDTS SF EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN BDTS SF EXP ?

. 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN BDTS SF EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN BDTS SF EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN BDTS SF EXP ?

. BKN BDTS SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 12:45.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)