Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 12489 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
NAGAUR NGO 15:08 5:00 min 15:13 1 117
JODHPUR JN JU 18:30 15:00 min 18:45 1 277
LUNI JN LUNI 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 309
SAMDHARI JN SMR 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 357
MOKALSAR MKSR 20:48 3:00 min 20:51 1 383
JALOR JOR 21:17 3:00 min 21:20 1 416
MODRAN MON 21:46 3:00 min 21:49 1 450
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 22:12 3:00 min 22:15 1 478
RANIWARA RNV 22:38 3:00 min 22:41 1 510
DHANERA DQN 23:06 3:00 min 23:09 1 545
BHILDI BLDI 23:58 -1420:00 min 00:18 2 580
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:03 25:00 min 01:28 2 626
MAHESANA JN MSH 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 691
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:00 20:00 min 04:20 2 759
NADIAD JN ND 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 805
ANAND JN ANND 05:34 2:00 min 05:36 2 823
VADODARA JN BRC 06:17 5:00 min 06:22 2 859
SURAT ST 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 988
VAPI VAPI 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 2 1081
BORIVALI BVI 11:20 3:00 min 11:23 2 1221
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 12:00 0 min Destination 2 1245

Train 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western on Tuesday Saturday .

BKN DDR SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:40 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Western at 12:00 . It takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western. The total distance covered by BKN DDR SF EXP is 1245 kilometers.

BKN DDR SF EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western.

12489 BKN DDR SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 01:03 and departs at 01:28 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN DDR SF EXP ?

. 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN DDR SF EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western ?

. 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Dadar Western.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN DDR SF EXP train is 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN DDR SF EXP ?

. BKN DDR SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:40 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Western by 12:00.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR)