Bkn Dee S F Exp 12458 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
NAPASAR NPS 22:52 2:00 min 22:54 1 27
SUDSAR SDF 23:11 2:00 min 23:13 1 49
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 1 73
RAJALDESAR RJR 00:07 2:00 min 00:09 2 120
RATANGARH JN RTGH 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 143
CHURU CUR 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 186
SADULPUR JN SDLP 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 243
LOHARU LHU 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 293
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 2 334
REWARI RE 04:27 2:00 min 04:29 2 385
GURGAON GGN 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 2 436
DELHI CANTT DEC 05:47 2:00 min 05:49 2 453
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 06:10 0 min Destination 2 463

Train 12458 BKN DEE S F EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKN DEE S F EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:30 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:10 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by BKN DEE S F EXP is 463 kilometers.

BKN DEE S F EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12458 BKN DEE S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RATANGARH JN . 12458 BKN DEE S F EXP arrives at RATANGARH JN  on 00:30 and departs at 00:35 . You can get down at RATANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
LOHARU 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12458 BKN DEE S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN DEE S F EXP ?

. 12458 BKN DEE S F EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN DEE S F EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12458 BKN DEE S F EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN DEE S F EXP train is 5 minutes at RATANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN DEE S F EXP ?

. BKN DEE S F EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:30 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 06:10.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)