Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 12495 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
NOKHA NOK 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 65
NAGAUR NGO 06:48 5:00 min 06:53 1 117
DEGANA JN DNA 08:47 3:00 min 08:50 1 219
MAKRANA JN MKN 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 263
JAIPUR JP 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 1 382
BANDIKUI JN BKI 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 473
BHARATPUR JN BTE 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 1 570
ACHHNERA JN AH 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 597
AGRA FORT AF 15:15 25:00 min 15:40 1 623
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 646
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 867
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 1061
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1214
GAYA JN GAYA 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 1418
KODERMA KQR 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 1494
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 1617
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:09 5:00 min 10:14 2 1675
DURGAPUR DGR 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 2 1718
BARDDHAMAN BWN 11:35 3:00 min 11:38 2 1780
KOLKATA KOAA 13:15 0 min Destination 2 1881

Train 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX runs from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Thursday .

BKN KOAA SUP EX departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 13:15 . It takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by BKN KOAA SUP EX is 1881 kilometers.

BKN KOAA SUP EX passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX arrives at AGRA FORT  on 15:15 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN KOAA SUP EX ?

. 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN KOAA SUP EX to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN KOAA SUP EX train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of BKN KOAA SUP EX ?

. BKN KOAA SUP EX departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 13:15.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)