Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 12495 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
NOKHA NOK 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 65
NAGAUR NGO 06:48 5:00 min 06:53 1 117
DEGANA JN DNA 08:47 3:00 min 08:50 1 219
MAKRANA JN MKN 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 263
JAIPUR JP 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 1 382
BANDIKUI JN BKI 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 473
BHARATPUR JN BTE 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 1 570
ACHHNERA JN AH 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 597
AGRA FORT AF 15:15 25:00 min 15:40 1 623
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 1 646
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 867
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 1061
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1214
GAYA JN GAYA 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 1418
KODERMA KQR 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 1494
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 1617
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:09 5:00 min 10:14 2 1675
DURGAPUR DGR 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 2 1718
BARDDHAMAN BWN 11:35 3:00 min 11:38 2 1780
KOLKATA KOAA 13:15 0 min Destination 2 1881

Train 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX runs from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Thursday .

BKN KOAA SUP EX departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 13:15 . It takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by BKN KOAA SUP EX is 1881 kilometers.

BKN KOAA SUP EX passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX arrives at AGRA FORT  on 15:15 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN KOAA SUP EX ?

. 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN KOAA SUP EX to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN KOAA SUP EX train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of BKN KOAA SUP EX ?

. BKN KOAA SUP EX departs from Bikaner Junction at 05:20 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 13:15.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04731 BKN HW SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 5:20 6:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 1:35 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 6:25 7:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 7:00 7:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 8:00 8:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 4:35 6:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 9:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 7:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 7:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 9:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 9:44 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 8:21 8:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 8:56 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 7:56 7:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 8:07 8:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 9:16 9:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S