Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
NOKHA NOK 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 65
NAGAUR NGO 18:46 5:00 min 18:51 1 116
DEGANA JN DNA 20:25 3:00 min 20:28 1 218
MAKRANA JN MKN 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 262
PHULERA JN FL 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 327
JAIPUR JP 23:20 6:00 min 23:26 1 382
DURGAPURA DPA 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 389
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 448
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 513
KOTA JN KOTA 03:30 20:00 min 03:50 2 621
BARAN BAZ 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 687
GUNA GUNA 07:20 7:00 min 07:27 2 806
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 2 850
MUNGAOLI MNV 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 2 896
SAUGOR SGO 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 992
DAMOH DMO 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 2 1070
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 2 1179
SHAHDOL SDL 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1307
ANUPPUR JN APR 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1348
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 13:00 min 21:48 2 1498
RAIGARH RIG 23:47 2:00 min 23:49 2 1629
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:20 20:00 min 01:40 3 1700
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:25 20:00 min 02:45 3 1749
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 3 1821
BOINDA BONA 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 3 1867
ANGUL ANGL 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 3 1906
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 3 1918
DHENKANAL DNKL 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 3 1966
BHUBANESWAR BBS 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 2028
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 2046
PURI PURI 09:45 0 min Destination 3 2090

Train 14709 BKN PURI EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to PURI on Sunday .

BKN PURI EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 17:05 and reaches to PURI at 09:45 . It takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by BKN PURI EXP is 2090 kilometers.

BKN PURI EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI .

14709 BKN PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KOTA JN . 14709 BKN PURI EXP arrives at KOTA JN  on 03:30 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 6 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 7 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 13 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14709 BKN PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN PURI EXP ?

. 14709 BKN PURI EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN PURI EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI ?

. 14709 BKN PURI EXP takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN PURI EXP ?

. BKN PURI EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 17:05 and reaches at PURI by 09:45.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04731 BKN HW SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS 6:20 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 13:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12457 DEE BKN S F EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12458 BKN DEE S F EXP Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 5:20 6:00 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 22:55 23:05 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 13:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX Source 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 15:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 16:30 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 21:10 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS Source 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 15:55 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 15:30 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP Source 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 1:35 1:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 0:35 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22308 BKN-MTD Source 18:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22471 DEE INTERCITY Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 6:25 7:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 16:50 17:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 5:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS Source 23:10 2S M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 7:00 7:10 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 8:00 8:10 3A M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:50 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS Source 0:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 4:35 6:20 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:15 21:25 SL M T W T F S S
54705 BKN- RTGH PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54706 RTGH - BKN PASSGENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54789 RE BKN PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54790 BKN RE PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 9:45 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74831 BKN-CUR PASS Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74832 CUR BKN PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL Source 18:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04739 RJSTHN S KRN SPL 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04740 RJSTHN S KR SPL Source 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08401 PURI SRC SPL Source 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 SRC PURI SPL 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 6:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 5:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 5:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 3:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 7:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 6:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 5:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 5:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 4:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 8:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S