Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(BKN) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
NOKHA NOK 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 65
NAGAUR NGO 18:46 5:00 min 18:51 1 116
DEGANA JN DNA 20:25 3:00 min 20:28 1 218
MAKRANA JN MKN 20:57 3:00 min 21:00 1 262
PHULERA JN FL 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 327
JAIPUR JP 23:20 6:00 min 23:26 1 382
DURGAPURA DPA 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 389
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 448
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 513
KOTA JN KOTA 03:30 20:00 min 03:50 2 621
BARAN BAZ 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 687
GUNA GUNA 07:20 7:00 min 07:27 2 806
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 08:05 2:00 min 08:07 2 850
MUNGAOLI MNV 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 2 896
SAUGOR SGO 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 992
DAMOH DMO 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 2 1070
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 2 1179
SHAHDOL SDL 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1307
ANUPPUR JN APR 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1348
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 13:00 min 21:48 2 1498
RAIGARH RIG 23:47 2:00 min 23:49 2 1629
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:20 20:00 min 01:40 3 1700
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:25 20:00 min 02:45 3 1749
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 3 1821
BOINDA BONA 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 3 1867
ANGUL ANGL 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 3 1906
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 3 1918
DHENKANAL DNKL 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 3 1966
BHUBANESWAR BBS 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 2028
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 2046
PURI PURI 09:45 0 min Destination 3 2090

Train 14709 BKN PURI EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to PURI on Sunday .

BKN PURI EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 17:05 and reaches to PURI at 09:45 . It takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by BKN PURI EXP is 2090 kilometers.

BKN PURI EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI .

14709 BKN PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KOTA JN . 14709 BKN PURI EXP arrives at KOTA JN  on 03:30 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 6 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 7 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 13 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14709 BKN PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN PURI EXP ?

. 14709 BKN PURI EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN PURI EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI ?

. 14709 BKN PURI EXP takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN PURI EXP ?

. BKN PURI EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 17:05 and reaches at PURI by 09:45.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)