Bl Bdts Pass 59046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Valsad(BL) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
ATUL ATUL 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 7
PARDI PAD 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 10
UDVADA UVD 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 16
VAPI VAPI 16:59 2:00 min 17:01 1 24
KARAMBELI KEB 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 32
BHILAD BLD 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 37
SANJAN SJN 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 49
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 54
BORDI ROAD BRRD 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 59
GHOLVAD GVD 17:48 4:00 min 17:52 1 63
DAHANU ROAD DRD 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 74
VANGAON VGN 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 87
BOISAR BOR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 95
PALGHAR PLG 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 107
KELVA ROAD KLV 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 116
SAPHALE SAH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 121
VAITARNA VTN 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 130
VIRAR VR 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 138
VASAI ROAD BSR 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 146
BORIVALI BVI 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 164
ANDHERI ADH 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 176
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 21:10 0 min Destination 1 183

Train 59046 BL BDTS PASS runs from Valsad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BL BDTS PASS departs from Valsad at 16:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 21:10 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BL BDTS PASS is 183 kilometers.

BL BDTS PASS passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Valsad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

59046 BL BDTS PASS has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at GHOLVAD . 59046 BL BDTS PASS arrives at GHOLVAD  on 17:48 and departs at 17:52 . You can get down at GHOLVAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59046 BL BDTS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BL BDTS PASS ?

. 59046 BL BDTS PASS starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by BL BDTS PASS to reach from Valsad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 59046 BL BDTS PASS takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BL BDTS PASS train is 4 minutes at GHOLVAD .

. What is the train schedule of BL BDTS PASS ?

. BL BDTS PASS departs from Valsad at 16:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 21:10.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)