Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Valsad(BL) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
NAVSARI NVS 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 40
SURAT ST 16:45 05:00 min 16:50 1 69
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 17:24 02:00 min 17:26 1 119
VADODARA JN BRC 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 198
GODHRA JN GDA 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 272
DAHOD DHD 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 1 346
RATLAM JN RTM 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 460
KOTA JN KOTA 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 726
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 834
BHARATPUR JN BTE 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 1016
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:35 20:00 min 10:55 2 1183
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 1206
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:25 02:00 min 12:27 2 1253
ROORKEE RK 14:47 13:00 min 15:00 2 1392
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1433

Train 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP runs from Valsad to Haridwar Junction on Tuesday .

BL HARIDWAR EXP departs from Valsad at 15:40 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 16:15 . It takes 24 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by BL HARIDWAR EXP is 1433 kilometers.

BL HARIDWAR EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Valsad to Haridwar Junction.

12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN . 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP arrives at H NIZAMUDDIN  on 10:35 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at H NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
ROORKEE 13 Minutes
Food Options in 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BL HARIDWAR EXP ?

. 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by BL HARIDWAR EXP to reach from Valsad to Haridwar Junction ?

. 12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP takes 24 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BL HARIDWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at H NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of BL HARIDWAR EXP ?

. BL HARIDWAR EXP departs from Valsad at 15:40 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 16:15.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)