Bl Puri S F Exp 22909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VALSAD(BL) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 00:00 min 20:15 1 0
SURAT ST 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 69
VADODARA JN BRC 23:02 10:00 min 23:12 1 198
DAHOD DHD 01:12 02:00 min 01:14 2 346
RATLAM JN RTM 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 460
UJJAIN JN UJN 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 556
MAKSI MKC 05:38 01:00 min 05:39 2 597
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 739
ITARSI JN ET 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 831
PIPARIYA PPI 11:22 02:00 min 11:24 2 898
JABALPUR JBP 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 2 1076
KATNI SOUTH KTES 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1165
SHAHDOL SDL 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1293
ANUPPUR JN APR 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1334
PENDRA ROAD PND 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1384
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 2 1484
CHAMPA JN CPH 22:39 05:00 min 22:44 2 1538
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:20 20:00 min 01:40 3 1689
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 3 1734
ANGUL ANGL 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 3 1884
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 1896
DHENKANAL DNKL 06:36 02:00 min 06:38 3 1944
BHUBANESWAR BBS 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 3 2006
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 3 2025
PURI PURI 09:45 00:00 min Destination 3 2069

Train 22909 BL PURI S F EXP runs from VALSAD to PURI on Thursday .

BL PURI S F EXP departs from VALSAD at 20:15 and reaches to PURI at 09:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from VALSAD to PURI. The total distance covered by BL PURI S F EXP is 2069 kilometers.

BL PURI S F EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from VALSAD to PURI.

22909 BL PURI S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN . 22909 BL PURI S F EXP arrives at JHARSUGUDA JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:40 . You can get down at JHARSUGUDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI SOUTH 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22909 BL PURI S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BL PURI S F EXP ?

. 22909 BL PURI S F EXP starts from VALSAD

. What is the time taken by BL PURI S F EXP to reach from VALSAD to PURI ?

. 22909 BL PURI S F EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from VALSAD to PURI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BL PURI S F EXP train is 20 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BL PURI S F EXP ?

. BL PURI S F EXP departs from VALSAD at 20:15 and reaches at PURI by 09:45.

Related train running from VALSAD(BL)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)