Bl Shramik Exp 19052 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Valsad (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
HAJIPUR JN HJP 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 54
SONPUR JN SEE 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 60
CHHAPRA CPR 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 114
BALLIA BUI 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 179
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 2 244
VARANASI JN BSB 01:40 40:00 min 02:20 2 319
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 475
SATNA STA 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 645
KATNI KTE 09:10 05:00 min 09:15 2 743
JABALPUR JBP 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 834
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 2 1386
JALGAON JN JL 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 2 1410
NANDURBAR NDB 23:23 10:00 min 23:33 2 1561
VYARA VYA 01:14 01:00 min 01:15 3 1660
UDHNA JN UDN 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1717
VALSAD BL 05:05 0 min Destination 3 1781

Train 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad on Monday .

BL SHRAMIK EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Valsad at 05:05 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. The total distance covered by BL SHRAMIK EXP is 1781 kilometers.

BL SHRAMIK EXP passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad.

19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at VARANASI JN . 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 01:40 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 40 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
UDHNA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BL SHRAMIK EXP ?

. 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by BL SHRAMIK EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad ?

. 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BL SHRAMIK EXP train is 40 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BL SHRAMIK EXP ?

. BL SHRAMIK EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Valsad by 05:05.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Valsad (BL)