Bnki Spj Passenger 55533 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SaharsaJunction SHC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
SonbarsaKacheri SBM 07:42 2 min 07:44 1 9
SimriBakhtiyarpur SBV 07:58 2 min 08:00 1 16
Koparia KFA 08:08 2 min 08:10 1 23
Fango FNO 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 28
DhamaraGhat DHT 08:23 2 min 08:25 1 31
BadlaGhat BHB 08:32 2 min 08:34 1 36
MansiJunction MNE 09:03 5 min 09:08 1 42
KhagariaJunction KGG 09:18 5 min 09:23 1 51.2
Olapur OLP 09:30 2 min 09:32 1 61.1
PaharjagangaurHalt PRGA 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 65
Imli IMLI 09:44 2 min 09:46 1 69.6
Salauna SLNA 09:53 2 min 09:55 1 76.4
DSKSNagarGarhpura DSKG 10:08 2 min 10:10 1 84.9
HasanpurRoad HPO 10:23 2 min 10:25 1 91.4
BaraipuraHalt BAPN 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 96.8
NayaNagar NWC 10:38 2 min 10:40 1 100
MabbiHalt MABB 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 104.9
RuseraGhat ROA 10:53 2 min 10:55 1 107.6
Singhiyaghat NRN 11:01 2 min 11:03 1 113.8
AngarGhat ARG 11:11 2 min 11:13 1 122.3
BhagwanpurDesua BGDS 11:30 2 min 11:32 1 129.4
SamastipurJunction SPJ ne:EC 0 min Destination 1 136.5

Train 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on .

BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at ne:EC . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER is 136.5 kilometers.

BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MansiJunction . 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MansiJunction  on 09:03 and departs at 09:08 . You can get down at MansiJunction to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MansiJunction 5 Minutes
KhagariaJunction 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MansiJunction .

. What is the train schedule of BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER ?

. BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by ne:EC.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)