BNVD PBR PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhanvad(BNVD) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHANVAD BNVD Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
JASHAPAR JSPR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 14
WANSJALIYA WSJ 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 18
TARSAI TRSR 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 23
SAKHPUR SKR 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 25
RANA BORDI RNBD 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 28
RANAVAV RWO 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 39
PORBANDAR PBR 09:50 0 min Destination 1 52

Train 59213 BNVD PBR PASS runs from Bhanvad to Porbandar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BNVD PBR PASS departs from Bhanvad at 08:40 and reaches to Porbandar at 09:50 . It takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhanvad to Porbandar. The total distance covered by BNVD PBR PASS is 52 kilometers.

BNVD PBR PASS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhanvad to Porbandar.

59213 BNVD PBR PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at JASHAPAR . 59213 BNVD PBR PASS arrives at JASHAPAR  on 08:49 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at JASHAPAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59213 BNVD PBR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BNVD PBR PASS ?

. 59213 BNVD PBR PASS starts from Bhanvad

. What is the time taken by BNVD PBR PASS to reach from Bhanvad to Porbandar ?

. 59213 BNVD PBR PASS takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhanvad to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BNVD PBR PASS train is 1 minutes at JASHAPAR .

. What is the train schedule of BNVD PBR PASS ?

. BNVD PBR PASS departs from Bhanvad at 08:40 and reaches at Porbandar by 09:50.

Related train running from Bhanvad(BNVD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 08:35 08:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 17:06 17:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 04:17 04:18 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 21:59 22:00 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 15:59 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 11:09 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 15:59 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 15:54 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 15:04 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS 12:29 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 18:30 18:31 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 08:50 08:51 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS Source 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S