Bpl Howrah Exp 13026 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhopal Junction(BPL) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOPALJN BPL Source 0 min 7:35 1 0
VIDISHA BHS 8:12 2:00 min 8:14 1 54
BINAJN BINA 9:35 5:00 min 9:40 1 139
KHURAI KYE 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 161
SAUGOR SGO 10:57 5:00 min 11:02 1 213
PATHARIA PHA 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 264
DAMOH DMO 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 291
KATNIMURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 1 400
BEOHARI BEHR 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 510
SINGRAULI SGRL 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 1 659
OBRADAM OBR 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 710
CHOPAN CPU 22:43 25:00:00 min 23:08 1 723
RENUKUT RNQ 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 2 765
GARWAROAD GHD 2:15 5:00 min 2:20 2 864
DALTONGANJ DTO 3:00 5:00 min 3:05 2 898
BARWADIHJN BRWD 3:33 5:00 min 3:38 2 925
LATEHAR LTHR 4:15 2:00 min 4:17 2 966
TORI TORI 4:39 2:00 min 4:41 2 998
PATRATU PTRU 5:46 2:00 min 5:48 2 1062
BARKAKANA BRKA 6:15 25:00:00 min 6:40 2 1083
GUMIA GMIA 7:53 2:00 min 7:55 2 1135
PUS PUS 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 2 1155
DHANBADJN DHN 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 1201
ASANSOLJN ASN 11:48 15:00 min 12:03 2 1259
DURGAPUR DGR 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 1301
HOWRAHJN HWH 15:00 0 min Destinatio 2 1459

Train 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP runs from Bhopal Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

BPL HOWRAH EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 7:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bhopal Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BPL HOWRAH EXP is 1459 kilometers.

BPL HOWRAH EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHOPAN . 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP arrives at CHOPAN  on 22:43 and departs at 23:08 . You can get down at CHOPAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BINAJN 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNIMURWARA 10 Minutes
BEOHARI 5 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
CHOPAN 25 Minutes
GARWAROAD 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIHJN 5 Minutes
BARKAKANA 25 Minutes
DHANBADJN 10 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPL HOWRAH EXP ?

. 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP starts from Bhopal Junction

. What is the time taken by BPL HOWRAH EXP to reach from Bhopal Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bhopal Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPL HOWRAH EXP train is 25 minutes at CHOPAN .

. What is the train schedule of BPL HOWRAH EXP ?

. BPL HOWRAH EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 7:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 15:00.

Related train running from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)