Brahmputra Mail 14055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 42
BHOJO BOJ 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 110
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:08 5:00 min 02:13 2 144
MARIANI JN MXN 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 198
FURKATING JN FKG 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 236
BOKAJAN BXJ 05:39 2:00 min 05:41 2 292
DIMAPUR DMV 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 306
DIPHU DPU 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 375
LANKA LKA 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 406
HOJAI HJI 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 2 420
JAMUNAMUKH JMK 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 437
KAMPUR KWM 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 448
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 2 465
JAGI ROAD JID 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 2 499
DIGARU DGU 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 2 522
GUWAHATI GHY 12:35 15:00 min 12:50 2 556
KAMAKHYA KYQ 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 2 604
NALBARI NLV 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 2 620
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 14:53 5:00 min 14:58 2 668
SORBHOG JN SBE 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 2 677
BIJNI BJF 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 2 695
BONGAIGAON BNGN 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 2 710
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 2 744
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 754
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 2 777
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 2 823
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 841
FALAKATA FLK 19:33 5:00 min 19:38 2 879
DHUPGURI DQG 20:08 5:00 min 20:13 2 902
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 21:25 2:00 min 21:27 2 934
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 22:30 15:00 min 22:45 2 967
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 2 1054
BARSOI JN BOE 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 3 1112
MALDA TOWN MLDT 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 3 1200
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:22 2:00 min 04:24 3 1234
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 3 1248
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 3 1303
KAHALGAON CLG 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 3 1347
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:28 10:00 min 07:38 3 1378
SULTANGANJ SGG 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 3 1402
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 3 1431
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 3 1453
KIUL JN KIUL 10:42 5:00 min 10:47 3 1476
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 3 1510
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 3 1589
PATNA JN PNBE 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 3 1599
ARA ARA 13:29 2:00 min 13:31 3 1648
BUXAR BXR 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 3 1717
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 3 1753
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:34 20:00 min 16:54 3 1806
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 3 1870
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 3 1959
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 3 2154
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 4 2338
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 4 2375
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:13 5:00 min 03:18 4 2453
KHURJA JN KRJ 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 4 2496
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 4 2559
DELHI DLI 06:05 0 min Destination 4 2577

Train 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL departs from Dibrugarh at 23:25 and reaches to Old Delhi at 06:05 . It takes 54 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL is 2577 kilometers.

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL passes through 63 stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi.

14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 16:34 and departs at 16:54 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
BHOJO 5 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
FALAKATA 5 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL ?

. 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi ?

. 14055 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL takes 54 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL ?

. BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL departs from Dibrugarh at 23:25 and reaches at Old Delhi by 06:05.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)