Brahmputra Mail 14056 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
KHURJA JN KRJ 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 2 82
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:38 5:00 min 01:43 2 125
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:48 5:00 min 02:53 2 203
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 239
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 424
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 618
MIRZAPUR MZP 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 708
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 11:28 20:00 min 11:48 2 771
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 2 825
BUXAR BXR 13:01 2:00 min 13:03 2 861
ARA ARA 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 2 930
PATNA JN PNBE 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 979
PATNA SAHEB PNC 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 2 989
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 1068
KIUL JN KIUL 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 1102
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 2 1125
JAMALPUR JN JMP 18:22 10:00 min 18:32 2 1146
SULTANGANJ SGG 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 2 1175
BHAGALPUR BGP 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1199
KAHALGAON CLG 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 2 1230
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 21:37 8:00 min 21:45 2 1274
BARHARWA JN BHW 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 2 1329
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 2 1343
MALDA TOWN MLDT 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 3 1377
BARSOI JN BOE 02:09 2:00 min 02:11 3 1465
KISHANGANJ KNE 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 1523
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 3 1610
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 3 1644
DHUPGURI DQG 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 3 1675
FALAKATA FLK 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 3 1698
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 1736
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 1755
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 3 1800
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 3 1823
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 3 1833
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 3 1864
BONGAIGAON BNGN 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 3 1867
BIJNI BJF 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 3 1882
SORBHOG JN SBE 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 3 1901
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 3 1909
NALBARI NLV 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 3 1957
RANGIYA JN RNY 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 3 1974
KAMAKHYA KYQ 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 3 2015
GUWAHATI GHY 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 3 2021
DIGARU DGU 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 3 2055
JAGI ROAD JID 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 3 2078
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 3 2112
KAMPUR KWM 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 3 2130
JAMUNAMUKH JMK 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 3 2141
HOJAI HJI 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 3 2157
LANKA LKA 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 3 2171
LUMDING JN LMG 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 3 2202
DIPHU DPU 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 3 2234
DIMAPUR DMV 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 3 2271
BOKAJAN BXJ 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 3 2285
FURKATING JN FKG 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 3 2341
MARIANI JN MXN 23:46 10:00 min 23:56 3 2379
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 4 2433
BHOJO BOJ 01:33 5:00 min 01:38 4 2467
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 4 2535
DIBRUGARH DBRG 04:25 0 min Destination 4 2577

Train 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL departs from Old Delhi at 23:40 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 04:25 . It takes 52 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is 2577 kilometers.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 62 stations in 4 days to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh.

14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 11:28 and departs at 11:48 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 8 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
BHOJO 5 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?

. 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh ?

. 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL takes 52 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?

. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL departs from Old Delhi at 23:40 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 04:25.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)