Download

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

15956 - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

DELHI(DLI)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
DELHIDLISource00:00 min23:4010
KHURJA JNKRJ01:0602:00 min01:08283
ALIGARH JNALJN01:3805:00 min01:432126
TUNDLA JNTDL02:4805:00 min02:532204
SHIKOHABAD JNSKB03:2002:00 min03:222241
KANPUR CENTRALCNB05:5005:00 min05:552434
PRAYAGRAJ JN.PRYJ08:2510:00 min08:352628
MIRZAPURMZP09:4005:00 min09:452718
DD UPADHYAYA JNDDU11:2820:00 min11:482781
DILDARNAGAR JNDLN12:3402:00 min12:362839
BUXARBXR13:0102:00 min13:032875
ARA JNARA13:4702:00 min13:492943
PATNA JNPNBE14:3010:00 min14:402993
PATNA SAHEBPNC14:5505:00 min15:0021002
MOKAMEH JNMKA15:5602:00 min15:5821082
KIUL JNKIUL17:2505:00 min17:3021116
ABHAIPURAHA17:5301:00 min17:5421139
JAMALPUR JNJMP18:1210:00 min18:2221161
SULTANGANJSGG19:0101:00 min19:0221190
BHAGALPURBGP19:4510:00 min19:5521214
KAHALGAONCLG20:2601:00 min20:2721244
SAHIBGANJ JNSBG21:3708:00 min21:4521288
BARHARWA JNBHW23:1302:00 min23:1521342
NEW FARAKKA JNNFK23:3702:00 min23:3921357
MALDA TOWNMLDT00:5010:00 min01:0031391
BARSOI JNBOE02:0902:00 min02:1131479
KISHANGANJKNE02:5505:00 min03:0031537
NEW JALPAIGURINJP05:0020:00 min05:2031624
JALPAIGURI ROADJPE06:0202:00 min06:0431658
DHUPGURIDQG06:3305:00 min06:3831689
FALAKATAFLK06:5502:00 min06:5731712
NEW COOCH BEHARNCB08:0505:00 min08:1031750
NEW ALIPURDUARNOQ08:3105:00 min08:3631769
GOSSAIGAON HATGOGH09:1202:00 min09:1431815
FAKIRAGRAM JNFKM09:3202:00 min09:3431838
KOKRAJHARKOJ09:4502:00 min09:4731848
NEW BONGAIGAONNBQ10:3010:00 min10:4031875
BONGAIGAONBNGN10:4602:00 min10:4831878
BIJNIBJF11:0402:00 min11:0631893
SORBHOGSBE11:2302:00 min11:2531912
BARPETA ROADBPRD11:3805:00 min11:4331920
NALBARINLV12:4002:00 min12:4231968
RANGIYA JNRNY12:5705:00 min13:0231985
KAMAKHYAKYQ14:2505:00 min14:3032026
GUWAHATIGHY14:4515:00 min15:0032032
DIGARUDGU15:4002:00 min15:4232066
JAGI ROADJID16:1402:00 min16:1632089
CHAPARMUKH JNCPK16:4802:00 min16:5032123
KAMPURKWM17:0802:00 min17:1032141
JAMUNAMUKHJMK17:2202:00 min17:2432152
HOJAIHJI17:4002:00 min17:4232168
LANKALKA17:5602:00 min17:5832182
LUMDING JNLMG19:1510:00 min19:2532213
DIPHUDPU19:5602:00 min19:5832245
DIMAPURDMV20:3510:00 min20:4532282
BOKAJANBXJ21:0502:00 min21:0732296
FURKATING JNFKG22:5802:00 min23:0032352
MARIANI JNMXN23:4510:00 min23:5532390
SIMALUGURI JNSLGR00:4005:00 min00:4542444
BHOJOBOJ01:2905:00 min01:3442478
NEW TINSUKIA JNNTSK03:0010:00 min03:1042547
DIBRUGARHDBRG04:2500:00 minDestination42588
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from DELHI to DIBRUGARH onSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL departs from DELHI at 23:40 and reaches to DIBRUGARH at 04:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH. The total distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL is 2588 kilometers.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 62 stations in 4 days to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH.

15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 11:28 and departs at 11:48 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN.10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN20 Minutes
PATNA JN10 Minutes
PATNA SAHEB05 Minutes
KIUL JN05 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN08 Minutes
MALDA TOWN10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI20 Minutes
DHUPGURI05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA05 Minutes
GUWAHATI15 Minutes
LUMDING JN10 Minutes
DIMAPUR10 Minutes
MARIANI JN10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN05 Minutes
BHOJO05 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN10 Minutes
Food Options in 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?

. 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from DELHI

. What is the time taken by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH ?

. 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DELHI to DIBRUGARH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL ?

. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL departs from DELHI at 23:40 and reaches at DIBRUGARH by 04:25.

Related train running from DELHI(DLI)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
01611BGP DLI SPL21:30DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
01673DLI FESTIVAL SPL13:00DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
01674BSB FESTIVL SPLSource22:50SL 2SMTWTFSS
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPL7:05Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPLSource20:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02311NETAJI EXP SPL20:5021:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02312NETAJI EXP SPL6:056:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02323HWH BME SPL15:1515:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02324HWH FESTIVL SPL7:307:551A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02371HWH BKN SPL9:5010:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02372BKN HWH SF SPL14:4515:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02379SDAH ASR SPL9:059:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02380JALIAWALA B SPL20:0020:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02421JAT FESTIVL SPL21:4522:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02422AII FESTIVL SPL3:504:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02471SGNR FESTVAL SPL13:35Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
02472DLI SGNR FEST SPSource13:153A CC 2SMTWTFSS
02915ADI DLI SPECIAL10:00Destination2SMTWTFSS
02916ASHRAM EXP SPLSource15:202SMTWTFSS
03413MLDT DLI SPL4:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03414DLI MLDT SPLSource21:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03483MLDT DLI SPL4:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03484DLI MLDT SPLSource21:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04011DLI HSX SPLSource18:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04012HSX DLI SPL7:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04033JAMMU MAIL SPLSource20:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04034JAMMU MAIL SPL4:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04041DDN FESTIVAL SPLSource22:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04042DLI FESTIVAL SPL7:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04047SIDDHABALI SPL22:20DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04048SIDDHABALI SPLSource7:00CC 2SMTWTFSS
04077DLI PTK EXP SPLSource8:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
04078PTK DLI EXP SPL16:55DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04169SHC DLI SPL19:15DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
04205FD DLI EXP SPL4:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04206DLI FD EXP SPLSource18:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04207PADMAVAT EX SPL6:25Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04208PADMAVAT EX SPLSource19:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04217UNCHAHAR EX SPL4:004:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04218UNCHAHAR EX SPL21:1021:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04311BE BHUJ EXP SPL11:3511:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04312BHUJ BE SPL14:3514:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04321BE BHUJ SPL11:3511:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04322BHUJ BE SPL14:3514:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04507DLI BTI EXP SPLSource13:053A CC 2SMTWTFSS
04508BTI DLI EXP SPL12:45Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
04521DLI UMB EXP SPLSource13:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
04522UMB DLI EXP SPL12:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
04553HIMACHAL EXP SPLSource22:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04554HIMACHAL EXP SPL5:00Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04645JSM JAT SPL16:5017:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04646JAT JSM EX SPL10:4511:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04651JYG ASR SPL7:007:253A SLMTWTFSS
04652ASR JYG SPL17:4018:103A SLMTWTFSS
04661BME JAT EXP SPL16:5017:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04662JAT BME EX SPL10:4511:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04723KALINDI EXP SPL5:155:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04724KALINDI EXP SPL22:3522:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04731DLI BTI SPLSource14:003A CC 2SMTWTFSS
04732KISAN HSP SPL12:15Destination3A CC 2SMTWTFSS
04743SHC DLI SPL18:45Destination2SMTWTFSS
04744SHC FESTIVAL SPLSource15:302SMTWTFSS
04745KIR DLI SPECIAL2:45Destination2SMTWTFSS
04746KIR FESTVAL SPLSource15:052SMTWTFSS
04997DBG DLI SPL21:40DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
05013RANIKHET SPL21:1522:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05014RANIKHET SPL3:504:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05035UTR SAMPRK K SPLSource16:00CC 2SMTWTFSS
05036UTR SAMPRK K SPL15:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
05115DLI FESTIVL SPL11:20Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05116CPR FESTIVAL SPLSource14:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05195DLI FESTIVAL SPL12:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05196GKP FESTIVAL SPLSource15:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05314RMR JSM LINK SPL3:504:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05315CPR DLI FEST SPL11:20Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05316DLI CPR FEST SPLSource14:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05325PURNAGIRI JANST21:35DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
05326PURNAGIRI JANSTSource6:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
05356RMR DLI LINK SPL15:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
05483APDJ DLI SPECIAL21:45Destination2SMTWTFSS
05484DLI APDJ SPLSource7:352SMTWTFSS
05577DBG DLI SPL22:40DestinationSL 2SMTWTFSS
05578DBG FESTVL SPLSource0:30SL 2SMTWTFSS
05623BGKT KYQ SPL4:304:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL9:5010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05715KNE AII SPECIAL13:1513:301A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05716AII KNE SPECIAL20:1020:351A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05733KIR ASR SPECIAL2:553:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05734ASR KIR SPL17:2017:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05909DBRG LGH EXPRESS15:5516:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05910AVADH ASSAM SPL7:077:221A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05955KYQ DLI SPECIAL4:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05956BRAHMPUTRA SPLSource23:402SMTWTFSS
06995DBG DLI SPL21:40Destination2SMTWTFSS
06996DBG FESTIVAL SPLSource0:152SMTWTFSS
08309SBP JAT SPL21:1021:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08310JAT SBP SPL6:306:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09031ADI YNRK SPECIAL4:505:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09032YOGA EXP SPL22:0022:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09269PBR MFP SPL20:1020:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09270MFP PBR SPL12:5013:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09403ADI SLN SUP SPL23:550:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09404SLN ADI SPL6:056:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09407ADI BSB EXP SPL14:4515:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09408BSB ADI SF SPL6:056:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09457JU DLI SF SPL6:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09458DLI JU SF SPLSource21:201A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09601NJP FESTIVAL SPL14:4515:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09602NJP UDZ SPECIAL12:0012:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09609UDZ YNRK SPL3:103:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09610YNRK UDZ SPL0:150:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12225KAIFIYAT SF SPL7:05Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14723KALINDI EXP SPL5:155:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15014RANIKHET SPL3:504:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15036UTR SAMPRK K SPL15:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
15115DLI FESTIVL SPL11:20Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15483APDJ DLI SPECIAL21:45Destination2SMTWTFSS
18309SBP JAT SPL21:1021:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12226KAIFIYAT EXPSource20:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL20:5021:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12312KALKA MAIL6:056:201A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12323HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES15:1515:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12380JALIANWALA B EX20:0020:151A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12414JAMMU AII EXP3:504:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12481INTERCITY EXPSource13:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS10:00Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14011DLI HSX EXPSource18:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14012HSX-DLI EXPRESS TRAIN7:35Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14041MUSSOORIE EXPSource22:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12037NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP22:20Destination1A CCMTWTFSS
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDISource7:001A CCMTWTFSS
14521DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESSSource13:10CCMTWTFSS
14522AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS12:10DestinationCCMTWTFSS
25014CORBETT PARK LINK EXP.3:504:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12035JP AF SHATABDI21:35Destination1A CCMTWTFSS
25036RMR DLI LINK EX15:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
15624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL9:5010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13:1513:301A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS2:553:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:5516:101A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15658KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS4:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS12:0012:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12324ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES7:307:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12372JSM HWH SF EXPRESS14:4515:052A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12482INTERCITY EXP13:35DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS4:50Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS4:50Destination2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSource21:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14033JAMMU MAILSource20:051A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14034JAMMU MAIL4:30Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14205FD-DLI EXP4:20Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14206DLI-FD EXPRESSSource18:201A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14207PADMAVAT EXP6:25Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESSource19:501A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14217UNCHAHAR EXP4:004:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14218UNCHAHAR EXP21:1021:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP11:3511:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14312BE - NBVJ14:3514:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14321BE - NBVJ EXP.11:3511:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS14:3514:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14646SHALIMAR EXP10:4511:001A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14731DLI FKA EXPSource14:00CC 2SMTWTFSS
14732FKA DLI EXP12:15DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
15035UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPSource16:00CC 2SMTWTFSS
12036AF JP SHATABDISource6:101A CCMTWTFSS
15484MAHANANDA EXPSource7:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:2017:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18310JAT SBP EXP6:306:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19031HARIDWAR MAIL4:505:051A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20:1020:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19270PBR EXPRESS12:5013:052A 3A SLMTWTFSS
20940SLN ADI SPL6:056:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19408BSB ADI EXP6:056:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19610HW UDZ EXP0:150:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12413AII JAT EXPRESS21:4522:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14645SHALIMAR EXP16:5017:051A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14661BME JAT EXP SPL16:5017:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14724KALINDI EXPRESS22:3522:503A SLMTWTFSS
15013RANIKHET EXP21:1522:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15623BGKT KYQ EXP4:304:552A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15716GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS20:1020:351A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP7:077:221A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15657KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESSSource23:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19032YOGA EXPRESS22:0022:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12461MANDOR EXPRESS6:30Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSource21:201A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19601UDZ NJP EXP14:4515:052A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19609AII HW EXP3:103:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS

Related train running from DIBRUGARH (DBRG)