Brc Adi Memu 69101 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(BRC) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VADODARA JN BRC Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
BAJVA BJW 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 7
RANOLI RNO 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 13
NANDESARI NDR 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 15
VASAD JN VDA 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 20
ADAS ROAD ADD 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 25
VADOD VXD 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 29
ANAND JN ANND 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 36
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 43
UTARSANDA UTD 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 49
NADIAD JN ND 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 54
GOTHAJ GTE 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 63
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 72
NENPUR NEP 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 76
KANIL KANJ 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 79
BAREJADI BJD 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 83
GERATPUR GER 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 86
VATVA VTA 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 92
MANINAGAR MAN 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 97
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 08:50 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69101 BRC-ADI MEMU runs from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 08:50 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU is 100 kilometers.

BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69101 BRC-ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BAJVA . 69101 BRC-ADI MEMU arrives at BAJVA  on 06:11 and departs at 06:12 . You can get down at BAJVA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69101 BRC-ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. 69101 BRC-ADI MEMU starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by BRC-ADI MEMU to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69101 BRC-ADI MEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRC-ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at BAJVA .

. What is the train schedule of BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 08:50.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)