Brc Adi Memu 69107 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(BRC) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VADODARA JN BRC Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
BAJVA BJW 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 7
RANOLI RNO 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 13
NANDESARI NDR 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 15
VASAD JN VDA 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 20
ADAS ROAD ADD 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 25
VADOD VXD 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 29
ANAND JN ANND 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 36
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 43
UTARSANDA UTD 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 49
NADIAD JN ND 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 54
GOTHAJ GTE 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 63
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 72
NENPUR NEP 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 76
KANIL KANJ 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 79
BAREJADI BJD 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 83
GERATPUR GER 22:48 1:00 min 22:49 1 86
VATVA VTA 22:55 1:00 min 22:56 1 92
MANINAGAR MAN 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 97
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:30 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69107 BRC - ADI MEMU runs from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRC - ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 20:20 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 23:30 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BRC - ADI MEMU is 100 kilometers.

BRC - ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69107 BRC - ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BAJVA . 69107 BRC - ADI MEMU arrives at BAJVA  on 20:35 and departs at 20:36 . You can get down at BAJVA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69107 BRC - ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRC - ADI MEMU ?

. 69107 BRC - ADI MEMU starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by BRC - ADI MEMU to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69107 BRC - ADI MEMU takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRC - ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at BAJVA .

. What is the train schedule of BRC - ADI MEMU ?

. BRC - ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 20:20 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 23:30.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)