Brc Adi Memu 69113 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(BRC) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VADODARA JN BRC Source 0 min 19:55 1 0
BAJVA BJW 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 7
RANOLI RNO 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 13
NANDESARI NDR 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 15
VASAD JN VDA 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 20
ADAS ROAD ADD 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 25
VADOD VXD 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 29
ANAND JN ANND 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 36
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 43
UTARSANDA UTD 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 49
NADIAD JN ND 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 54
GOTHAJ GTE 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 63
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 72
NENPUR NEP 21:52 1:00 min 21:53 1 76
KANIL KANJ 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 79
BAREJADI BJD 22:03 1:00 min 22:04 1 83
GERATPUR GER 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 86
VATVA VTA 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 92
MANINAGAR MAN 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 97
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:50 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69113 BRC-ADI MEMU runs from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 19:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 22:50 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU is 100 kilometers.

BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69113 BRC-ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BAJVA . 69113 BRC-ADI MEMU arrives at BAJVA  on 20:13 and departs at 20:14 . You can get down at BAJVA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69113 BRC-ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. 69113 BRC-ADI MEMU starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by BRC-ADI MEMU to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69113 BRC-ADI MEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRC-ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at BAJVA .

. What is the train schedule of BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 19:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)