Brc Adi Memu 69115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vadodara Junction(BRC) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VADODARA JN BRC Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
BAJVA BJW 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 7
RANOLI RNO 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 13
NANDESARI NDR 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 15
VASAD JN VDA 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 20
ADAS ROAD ADD 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 25
VADOD VXD 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 29
ANAND JN ANND 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 36
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 43
UTARSANDA UTD 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 49
NADIAD JN ND 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 54
GOTHAJ GTE 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 63
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 72
NENPUR NEP 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 76
KANIL KANJ 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 79
BAREJADI BJD 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 83
GERATPUR GER 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 86
VATVA VTA 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 92
MANINAGAR MAN 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 97
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 11:35 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69115 BRC-ADI MEMU runs from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 08:45 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BRC-ADI MEMU is 100 kilometers.

BRC-ADI MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69115 BRC-ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BAJVA . 69115 BRC-ADI MEMU arrives at BAJVA  on 09:03 and departs at 09:04 . You can get down at BAJVA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69115 BRC-ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. 69115 BRC-ADI MEMU starts from Vadodara Junction

. What is the time taken by BRC-ADI MEMU to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69115 BRC-ADI MEMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRC-ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at BAJVA .

. What is the train schedule of BRC-ADI MEMU ?

. BRC-ADI MEMU departs from Vadodara Junction at 08:45 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 11:35.

Related train running from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)