Brindavan Exp 12639 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 69
SHOLINGHUR SHU 09:11 01:00 min 09:12 1 90
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 130
AMBUR AB 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 1 182
VANIYAMBADI VN 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 1 198
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 214
KUPPAM KPN 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 1 257
BANGARAPET BWT 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 1 292
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 348
BENGALURU CANT BNC 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 358
KSR BENGALURU SBC 14:00 0 min Destination 1 362

Train 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP runs from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRINDAVAN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 07:50 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 14:00 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BRINDAVAN EXP is 362 kilometers.

BRINDAVAN EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

12639 BRINDAVAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN . 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP arrives at ARAKKONAM JN  on 08:48 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at ARAKKONAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRINDAVAN EXP ?

. 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by BRINDAVAN EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRINDAVAN EXP train is 02 minutes at ARAKKONAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of BRINDAVAN EXP ?

. BRINDAVAN EXP departs from Chennai Central at 07:50 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 14:00.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)