Brwd Gmo Pass 53348 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARWADIH JN BRWD Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 10
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 17
KUMENDI KMND 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 28
BENDI BFQ 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 35
LATEHAR LTHR 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 41
DEMU DEMU 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 47
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 55
CHETAR CTQ 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 64
TORI TORI 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 73
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 80
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 95
KHALARI KLRE 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 102
RAY RAY 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 108
HENDEGIR HNDR 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 122
TOKISUD TKS 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 131
PATRATU PTRU 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 1 138
BHURKUNDA BHKD 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 146
BARKA KANA BRKA 09:55 25:00 min 10:20 1 158
ARIGADA ARGD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 161
RANCHI ROAD RRME 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 167
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 172
KARMAHAT KMHT 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 175
CHAINPUR CNPR 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 179
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 184
DANEA DNEA 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 192
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 11:32 2:00 min 11:34 1 203
GUMIA GMIA 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 210
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 216
JARANGDIH JAN 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 222
BERMO BRMO 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 225
AMLO AMLO 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 228
PHUSRO PUS 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 230
BHANDARIDAH BHME 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 235
CHANDRAPURA CRP 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 242
TELO TELO 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 250
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 14:45 0 min Destination 1 259

Train 53348 BRWD-GMO PASS runs from Barwadih Junction to Gomoh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BRWD-GMO PASS departs from Barwadih Junction at 05:50 and reaches to Gomoh Junction at 14:45 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Barwadih Junction to Gomoh Junction. The total distance covered by BRWD-GMO PASS is 259 kilometers.

BRWD-GMO PASS passes through 37 stations in 1 days to reach from Barwadih Junction to Gomoh Junction.

53348 BRWD-GMO PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53348 BRWD-GMO PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 09:55 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
Food Options in 53348 BRWD-GMO PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BRWD-GMO PASS ?

. 53348 BRWD-GMO PASS starts from Barwadih Junction

. What is the time taken by BRWD-GMO PASS to reach from Barwadih Junction to Gomoh Junction ?

. 53348 BRWD-GMO PASS takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Barwadih Junction to Gomoh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BRWD-GMO PASS train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of BRWD-GMO PASS ?

. BRWD-GMO PASS departs from Barwadih Junction at 05:50 and reaches at Gomoh Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Barwadih Junction(BRWD)

Related train running from Gomoh Junction (GMO)