Bsb Anvt G Rath 22407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
BHADOHI BOY 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 45
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 129
AMETHI AME 22:09 02:00 min 22:11 1 164
RAE BARELI JN RBL 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 224
LUCKNOW NR LKO 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 302
BAREILLY BE 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 2 537
MORADABAD MB 06:22 08:00 min 06:30 2 627
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 09:35 0 min Destination 2 781

Train 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH runs from Varanasi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

BSB ANVT G RATH departs from Varanasi Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 09:35 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by BSB ANVT G RATH is 781 kilometers.

BSB ANVT G RATH passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

22407 BSB ANVT G RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 01:00 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB ANVT G RATH ?

. 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB ANVT G RATH to reach from Varanasi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB ANVT G RATH train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of BSB ANVT G RATH ?

. BSB ANVT G RATH departs from Varanasi Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 09:35.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)