Bsb Ddn Exp 14265 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
SEWAPURI SWPR 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 23
PARSIPUR PRF 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 36
BHADOHI BOY 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 1 45
MONDH MOF 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 53
SURIAWAN SAW 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 60
JANGHAI JN JNH 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 75
BADSHAHPUR BSE 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 92
GAURA GRX 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 104
DANDUPUR DND 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 114
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 128
CHILBILA JN CIL 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 132
ANTU ANTU 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 1 149
MISRAULI MFL 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 157
AMETHI AME 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 163
GAURIGANJ GNG 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 177
JAIS JAIS 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 195
FURSATGANJ FTG 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 205
RAE BARELI JN RBL 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 223
HARCHANDPUR HCP 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 238
BACHHRAWAN BCN 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 254
LUCKNOW LKO 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 301
ALAMNAGAR AMG 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 307
MALIHABAD MLD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 325
SANDILA SAN 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 350
BALAMU JN BLM 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 370
BAGHAULI BGH 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 379
HARDOI HRI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 403
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 435
ROZA JN ROZA 19:26 5:00 min 19:31 1 458
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 466
BAREILLY BE 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 536
RAMPUR RMU 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 599
MORADABAD MB 22:35 8:00 min 22:43 1 627
KANTH KNT 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 656
SEOHARA SEO 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 1 673
DHAMPUR DPR 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 686
NAGINA NGG 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 703
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:22 5:00 min 01:27 2 725
CHANDOK CNK 01:42 2:00 min 01:44 2 743
BALAWALI BLW 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 750
RAISI RSI 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 758
LAKSAR JN LRJ 02:32 5:00 min 02:37 2 766
AITHAL ATMO 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 774
JWALAPUR JWP 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 790
HARIDWAR JN HW 03:25 45:00 min 04:10 2 793
RAIWALA RWL 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 2 805
DOIWALA DWO 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 825
DEHRADUN DDN 06:30 0 min Destination 2 845

Train 14265 BSB DDN EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB DDN EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:25 and reaches to Dehradun at 06:30 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by BSB DDN EXP is 845 kilometers.

BSB DDN EXP passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun.

14265 BSB DDN EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14265 BSB DDN EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 03:25 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
ROZA JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 45 Minutes
Food Options in 14265 BSB DDN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB DDN EXP ?

. 14265 BSB DDN EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB DDN EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun ?

. 14265 BSB DDN EXP takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB DDN EXP train is 45 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB DDN EXP ?

. BSB DDN EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:25 and reaches at Dehradun by 06:30.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)