Bsb Garib Rath 22408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
MORADABAD MB 21:02 8:00 min 21:10 1 154
BAREILLY BE 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 244
LUCKNOW LKO 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 479
RAE BARELI JN RBL 04:01 5:00 min 04:06 2 557
AMETHI AME 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 617
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 652
BHADOHI BOY 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 736
VARANASI JN BSB 08:05 0 min Destination 2 780

Train 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction on Monday Wednesday Friday .

ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 18:15 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 08:05 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. is 780 kilometers.

ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. arrives at LUCKNOW  on 02:25 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. ?

. 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction ?

. 22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. ?

. ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP. departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 18:15 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)