Bsb Jat Exp 12237 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 57
SULTANPUR SLN 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 1 143
NIHALGARH NHH 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 194
LUCKNOW LKO 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 283
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 447
MORADABAD MB 23:05 8:00 min 23:13 1 609
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 801
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:47 5:00 min 03:52 2 882
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 996
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1048
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 1161
KATHUA KTHU 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 2 1185
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:10 0 min Destination 2 1261

Train 12237 BSB-JAT EXP. runs from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-JAT EXP. departs from Varanasi Junction at 12:40 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 11:10 . It takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by BSB-JAT EXP. is 1261 kilometers.

BSB-JAT EXP. passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi.

12237 BSB-JAT EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12237 BSB-JAT EXP. arrives at LUCKNOW  on 17:50 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12237 BSB-JAT EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-JAT EXP. ?

. 12237 BSB-JAT EXP. starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-JAT EXP. to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12237 BSB-JAT EXP. takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-JAT EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-JAT EXP. ?

. BSB-JAT EXP. departs from Varanasi Junction at 12:40 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 11:10.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)