Bsb Lko Intrcity 14203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
BHADOHI BOY 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 45
SURIAWAN SAW 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 60
JANGHAI JN JNH 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 75
BADSHAHPUR BSE 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 92
DANDUPUR DND 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 114
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 128
AMETHI AME 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 163
GAURIGANJ GNG 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 177
KASIMPUR KCJ 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 192
RAE BARELI JN RBL 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 223
HARCHANDPUR HCP 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 238
BACHHRAWAN BCN 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 254
LUCKNOW LKO 22:50 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY runs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB LKO INTERCITY departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Lucknow at 22:50 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by BSB LKO INTERCITY is 301 kilometers.

BSB LKO INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHADOHI . 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY arrives at BHADOHI  on 16:51 and departs at 16:53 . You can get down at BHADOHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB LKO INTERCITY ?

. 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB LKO INTERCITY to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow ?

. 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB LKO INTERCITY train is 2 minutes at BHADOHI .

. What is the train schedule of BSB LKO INTERCITY ?

. BSB LKO INTERCITY departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Lucknow by 22:50.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)