Bsb Lko Pass 54255 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
LOHTA LOT 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 6
CHAUKHANDI CHH 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 16
SEWAPURI SWPR 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 23
KAPSETI KEH 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 28
PARSIPUR PRF 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 36
BHADOHI BOY 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 45
MONDH MOF 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 53
SURIAWAN SAW 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 60
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 70
JANGHAI JN JNH 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 75
NIBHAPUR NBP 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 85
BADSHAHPUR BSE 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 92
SUWANSA SWS 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 99
GAURA GRX 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 104
DANDUPUR DND 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 114
PIRTHIGANJ PHV 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 121
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 1 128
CHILBILA JN CIL 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 132
JAGESHARGANJ JGJ 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 141
ANTU ANTU 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 149
SAHAJIPUR HALT SHJP 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 153
MISRAULI MFL 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 157
AMETHI AME 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 163
TALAKHAJURI TLKH 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 171
GAURIGANJ GNG 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 177
BANI BANI 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 185
KASIMPUR KCJ 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 192
JAIS JAIS 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 195
FURSATGANJ FTG 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 205
RUPAMAU RUM 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 214
RAE BARELI JN RBL 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 1 223
GANGAGANJ GANG 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 231
HARCHANDPUR HCP 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 238
KUNEANGANJ KVG 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 1 244
BACHHRAWAN BCN 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 254
SHRIRAJNAGAR SAGR 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 260
NIGOHAN NHN 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 266
KANKAHA KKAH 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 272
MOHANLALGANJ MLJ 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 280
UTRAHTIA UTR 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 289
BLOCKHUT A BHAW 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 294
LUCKNOW LKO 14:55 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 54255 BSB-LKO PASS runs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-LKO PASS departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Lucknow at 14:55 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by BSB-LKO PASS is 301 kilometers.

BSB-LKO PASS passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

54255 BSB-LKO PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN . 54255 BSB-LKO PASS arrives at PARTAPGARH JN  on 09:15 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at PARTAPGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PARTAPGARH JN 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54255 BSB-LKO PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-LKO PASS ?

. 54255 BSB-LKO PASS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-LKO PASS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow ?

. 54255 BSB-LKO PASS takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-LKO PASS train is 10 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-LKO PASS ?

. BSB-LKO PASS departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Lucknow by 14:55.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)