Bsb Sln Pass 54263 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
SHIUPUR SOP 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 6
BIRAPATTI BRPT 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 12
BABATPUR BTP 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 19
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 24
KHALISPUR KSF 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 28
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 33
JALALGANJ JLL 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 39
SARKONI SIQ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 46
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 51
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 57
BAKHSHA BKSA 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 69
SARAI HARKHU SVZ 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 77
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 85
HARPALGANJ HRPG 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 94
KOIRIPUR KEPR 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 104
MAHRANI PACHHIM MWP 09:36 1:00 min 09:37 1 113
LAMBHUA LBA 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 121
BHADAIYAN BDIN 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 128
PAKHRULI PKX 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 134
SULTANPUR SLN 10:40 0 min Destination 1 143

Train 54263 BSB-SLN PASS. runs from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-SLN PASS. departs from Varanasi Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Sultanpur at 10:40 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by BSB-SLN PASS. is 143 kilometers.

BSB-SLN PASS. passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur.

54263 BSB-SLN PASS. has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIUPUR . 54263 BSB-SLN PASS. arrives at SHIUPUR  on 07:10 and departs at 07:11 . You can get down at SHIUPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54263 BSB-SLN PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-SLN PASS. ?

. 54263 BSB-SLN PASS. starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-SLN PASS. to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur ?

. 54263 BSB-SLN PASS. takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-SLN PASS. train is 1 minutes at SHIUPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-SLN PASS. ?

. BSB-SLN PASS. departs from Varanasi Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Sultanpur by 10:40.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)