Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BILASPUR JN(BSP) BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BILASPUR JN BSP Source 00:00 min 18:25 1 0
BHATAPARA BYT 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 47
RAIPUR JN R 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 111
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 138
DURG DURG 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 148
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 21:32 02:00 min 21:34 1 178
GONDIA JN G 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 283
NAGPUR NGP 01:20 20:00 min 01:40 2 413
PANDHURNA PAR 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 517
ITARSI JN ET 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 710
HOSHANGABAD HBD 07:01 02:00 min 07:03 2 728
HABIBGANJ HBJ 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 802
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 808
SEHORE SEH 10:01 02:00 min 10:03 2 847
SHUJALPUR SJP 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 888
BERCHHA BCH 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 932
UJJAIN JN UJN 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 992
NAGDA JN NAD 13:25 25:00 min 13:50 2 1047
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 2 1086
CHAU MAHLA CMU 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 2 1109
SHAMGARH SGZ 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 2 1138
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1199
KOTA JN KOTA 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 2 1272
INDARGARH IDG 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 2 1343
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 19:30 20:00 min 19:50 2 1379
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 2 1445
DURGAPURA DPA 22:04 02:00 min 22:06 2 1503
JAIPUR JP 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1511
PHULERA JN FL 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 3 1565
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 3 1616
MAKRANA JN MKN 01:00 03:00 min 01:03 3 1630
DEGANA JN DNA 01:46 03:00 min 01:49 3 1674
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 02:31 05:00 min 02:36 3 1719
GOTAN GOTN 02:51 02:00 min 02:53 3 1739
JODHPUR JN JU 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 3 1823
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 05:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1826

Train 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS runs from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI on Monday Tuesday .

BSP BGKT EXPRESS departs from BILASPUR JN at 18:25 and reaches to BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. The total distance covered by BSP BGKT EXPRESS is 1826 kilometers.

BSP BGKT EXPRESS passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS arrives at NAGDA JN  on 13:25 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSP BGKT EXPRESS ?

. 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS starts from BILASPUR JN

. What is the time taken by BSP BGKT EXPRESS to reach from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI ?

. 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSP BGKT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BSP BGKT EXPRESS ?

. BSP BGKT EXPRESS departs from BILASPUR JN at 18:25 and reaches at BHAGAT KI KOTHI by 05:00.

Related train running from BILASPUR JN(BSP)

Related train running from BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)