Bti Fka Dmu 74985 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Fazilka (FKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
GONEANA GNA 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 12
CHAND BHAN CBX 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 19
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 26
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 30
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 34
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 42
WANDERJATANA WDJ 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 51
BARIWALA BRW 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 1 60
JHABELWALI JBW 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 66
CHARAWAN CWN 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 68
MUKTSAR MKS 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 75
BADHAI BALAMGRH BDBG 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 83
BHAGSAR BSGR 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 86
LAKHEWALI LKW 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 92
RORANWALA RRW 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 100
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 108
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 113
FAZILKA FKA 10:15 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU runs from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI-FKA-DMU departs from Bhatinda Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Fazilka at 10:15 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka. The total distance covered by BTI-FKA-DMU is 123 kilometers.

BTI-FKA-DMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

74985 BTI-FKA-DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GANGSAR JAITU . 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU arrives at GANGSAR JAITU  on 07:36 and departs at 07:38 . You can get down at GANGSAR JAITU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-FKA-DMU ?

. 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-FKA-DMU to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka ?

. 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-FKA-DMU train is 2 minutes at GANGSAR JAITU .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-FKA-DMU ?

. BTI-FKA-DMU departs from Bhatinda Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Fazilka by 10:15.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Fazilka (FKA)