Bti Fka Dmu 74987 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Fazilka (FKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
GONEANA GNA 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 12
CHAND BHAN CBX 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 19
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 26
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 34
KOT KAPURA KKP 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 42
WANDERJATANA WDJ 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 51
BARIWALA BRW 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 60
MUKTSAR MKS 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 75
LAKHEWALI LKW 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 92
RORANWALA RRW 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 100
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 108
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 113
FAZILKA FKA 23:55 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 74987 BTI-FKA-DMU runs from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI-FKA-DMU departs from Bhatinda Junction at 21:20 and reaches to Fazilka at 23:55 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka. The total distance covered by BTI-FKA-DMU is 123 kilometers.

BTI-FKA-DMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

74987 BTI-FKA-DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 74987 BTI-FKA-DMU arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 22:07 and departs at 22:09 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74987 BTI-FKA-DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-FKA-DMU ?

. 74987 BTI-FKA-DMU starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-FKA-DMU to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka ?

. 74987 BTI-FKA-DMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Fazilka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-FKA-DMU train is 2 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-FKA-DMU ?

. BTI-FKA-DMU departs from Bhatinda Junction at 21:20 and reaches at Fazilka by 23:55.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Fazilka (FKA)