Bti Fzr Pass 54563 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
GONEANA GNA 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 12
CHAND BHAN CBX 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 19
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 26
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 30
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 34
KOT KAPURA KKP 15:04 3:00 min 15:07 1 42
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 47
FARIDKOT FDK 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 55
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 61
GOLEHWALA GHA 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 68
KASU BEGU KBU 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 78
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 16:20 0 min Destination 1 87

Train 54563 BTI - FZR PASS runs from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI - FZR PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 16:20 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by BTI - FZR PASS is 87 kilometers.

BTI - FZR PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

54563 BTI - FZR PASS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA . 54563 BTI - FZR PASS arrives at KOT KAPURA  on 15:04 and departs at 15:07 . You can get down at KOT KAPURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54563 BTI - FZR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI - FZR PASS ?

. 54563 BTI - FZR PASS starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI - FZR PASS to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 54563 BTI - FZR PASS takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI - FZR PASS train is 3 minutes at KOT KAPURA .

. What is the train schedule of BTI - FZR PASS ?

. BTI - FZR PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 16:20.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)