Bti Jat Exp 14501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
BHUCHCHU BCU 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 1 17
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 32
TAPA TAPA 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 46
BARNALA BNN 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 65
DHURI JN DUI 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 95
NABHA NBA 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 122
PATIALA PTA 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 148
RAJPURA JN RPJ 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 173
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:47 10:00 min 02:57 2 259
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 2 311
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 05:34 3:00 min 05:37 2 424
JAMMU TAWI JAT 07:25 0 min Destination 2 524

Train 14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS runs from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi on Thursday .

BTI-JAT EXPRESS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 07:25 . It takes 10 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by BTI-JAT EXPRESS is 524 kilometers.

BTI-JAT EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi.

14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 02:47 and departs at 02:57 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI-JAT EXPRESS ?

. 14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI-JAT EXPRESS to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 14501 BTI-JAT EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI-JAT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTI-JAT EXPRESS ?

. BTI-JAT EXPRESS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 07:25.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)