Bti Umb Pass 54552 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 8
BHUCHCHU BCU 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 17
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 25
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 32
JETHUKE JHK 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 41
TAPA TAPA 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 46
GHUNAS GUNS 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 51
HADIAYA HYA 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 59
BARNALA BNN 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 65
SEKHA SEQ 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 74
ALAL ALAL 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 82
DHURI JN DUI 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 95
KAULSERI KLSX 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 102
CHHINTANWALA CTW 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 109
KAKRALA KKRL 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 116
NABHA NBA 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 122
DHABLAN DBN 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 136
PATIALA CANT PTE 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 144
PATIALA PTA 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 148
DAUN KALAN DOC 10:57 2:00 min 10:59 1 155
KAULI KLI 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 162
RAJPURA JN RPJ 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 173
SAMBHU SMU 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 184
AMBALA CITY UBC 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 1 194
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:45 0 min Destination 1 201

Train 54552 BTI - UMB PASS runs from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI - UMB PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:45 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by BTI - UMB PASS is 201 kilometers.

BTI - UMB PASS passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

54552 BTI - UMB PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHUCHCHU . 54552 BTI - UMB PASS arrives at BHUCHCHU  on 07:50 and departs at 07:52 . You can get down at BHUCHCHU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54552 BTI - UMB PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI - UMB PASS ?

. 54552 BTI - UMB PASS starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI - UMB PASS to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 54552 BTI - UMB PASS takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI - UMB PASS train is 2 minutes at BHUCHCHU .

. What is the train schedule of BTI - UMB PASS ?

. BTI - UMB PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)