Bti Umb Pass 54556 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHATINDA JN BTI Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 8
BHUCHCHU BCU 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 1 17
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 25
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 32
JETHUKE JHK 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 41
TAPA TAPA 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 46
GHUNAS GUNS 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 51
HADIAYA HYA 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 59
BARNALA BNN 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 65
SEKHA SEQ 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 74
ALAL ALAL 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 82
DHURI JN DUI 20:02 23:00 min 20:25 1 95
KAULSERI KLSX 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 102
CHHINTANWALA CTW 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 109
KAKRALA KKRL 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 116
NABHA NBA 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 122
DHABLAN DBN 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 136
PATIALA PTA 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 148
KAULI KLI 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 162
RAJPURA JN RPJ 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 173
SAMBHU SMU 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 184
AMBALA CITY UBC 22:48 1:00 min 22:49 1 194
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:10 0 min Destination 1 201

Train 54556 BTI - UMB PASS runs from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BTI - UMB PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 23:10 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by BTI - UMB PASS is 201 kilometers.

BTI - UMB PASS passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

54556 BTI - UMB PASS has a maximum halt time of 23 minutes at DHURI JN . 54556 BTI - UMB PASS arrives at DHURI JN  on 20:02 and departs at 20:25 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHURI JN 23 Minutes
RAJPURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54556 BTI - UMB PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BTI - UMB PASS ?

. 54556 BTI - UMB PASS starts from Bhatinda Junction

. What is the time taken by BTI - UMB PASS to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 54556 BTI - UMB PASS takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BTI - UMB PASS train is 23 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BTI - UMB PASS ?

. BTI - UMB PASS departs from Bhatinda Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 23:10.

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)