Bui Sdah Exp 13106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ballia(BUI) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALLIA BUI Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
SAHATWAR STW 09:09 02:00 min 09:11 1 18
SURAIMANPUR SIP 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 1 37
CHHAPRA CPR 10:25 20:00 min 10:45 1 66
DIGHWARA DGA 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 96
SITALPUR STLR 11:26 02:00 min 11:28 1 101
NAYAGAON NYO 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 108
SONPUR JN SEE 12:00 20:00 min 12:20 1 119
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 1 125
AKSHAYWAT R NGR AYRN 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 1 135
DESARI DES 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 145
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 13:19 02:00 min 13:21 1 155
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 1 163
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 1 175
VIDYAPATIDHAM VPDA 14:02 02:00 min 14:04 1 185
BARAUNI JN BJU 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 1 213
BARHIYA BRYA 16:01 02:00 min 16:03 1 232
KIUL JN KIUL 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 252
JAMUI JMU 17:20 02:00 min 17:22 1 280
GIDHAUR GHR 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 1 294
JHAJHA JAJ 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 306
JASIDIH JN JSME 19:22 05:00 min 19:27 1 350
MADHUPUR JN MDP 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 379
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 435
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 460
DURGAPUR DGR 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 502
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 00:31 05:00 min 00:36 2 565
BANDEL JN BDC 01:38 05:00 min 01:43 2 633
NAIHATI JN NH 02:04 05:00 min 02:09 2 642
SEALDAH SDAH 03:50 0 min Destination 2 679

Train 13106 BUI SDAH EXP runs from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BUI SDAH EXP departs from Ballia at 08:50 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 03:50 . It takes 19 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by BUI SDAH EXP is 679 kilometers.

BUI SDAH EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah.

13106 BUI SDAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHHAPRA . 13106 BUI SDAH EXP arrives at CHHAPRA  on 10:25 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at CHHAPRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHHAPRA 20 Minutes
SONPUR JN 20 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHPUR PATOREE 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
NAIHATI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BUI SDAH EXP ?

. 13106 BUI SDAH EXP starts from Ballia

. What is the time taken by BUI SDAH EXP to reach from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13106 BUI SDAH EXP takes 19 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BUI SDAH EXP train is 20 minutes at CHHAPRA .

. What is the train schedule of BUI SDAH EXP ?

. BUI SDAH EXP departs from Ballia at 08:50 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 03:50.

Related train running from Ballia(BUI)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)