Bvc Bdts Expres 12972 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 18:38 01:00 min 18:39 1 3
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 18:58 01:00 min 18:59 1 21
SONGADH SGD 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 28
DHOLA JN DLJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 20:02 02:00 min 20:04 1 92
RANPUR RUR 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 114
LIMBDI LM 20:46 01:00 min 20:47 1 141
JORAVARNAGAR JVN 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 164
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 21:11 01:00 min 21:12 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 232
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:40 19:00 min 23:59 1 298
NADIAD JN ND 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 343
ANAND JN ANND 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 2 362
VADODARA JN BRC 01:47 05:00 min 01:52 2 397
SURAT ST 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 526
VALSAD BL 04:41 02:00 min 04:43 2 595
VAPI VAPI 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 619
BORIVALI BVI 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 759
ANDHERI ADH 08:11 02:00 min 08:13 2 771
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 08:35 0 min Destination 2 778

Train 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC BDTS EXPRES departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:35 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BVC BDTS EXPRES is 778 kilometers.

BVC BDTS EXPRES passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 19 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 23:40 and departs at 23:59 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 19 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC BDTS EXPRES ?

. 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC BDTS EXPRES to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC BDTS EXPRES train is 19 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC BDTS EXPRES ?

. BVC BDTS EXPRES departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 08:35.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 4:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 5:50 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S