Bvc Bdts Express 19204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (GNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 05:14 01:00 min 05:15 1 21
DHOLA JN DLJ 05:36 01:00 min 05:37 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 1 92
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 06:56 01:00 min 06:57 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 1 232
AMBLI ROAD ABD 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 281
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 11:10 0 min Destination 1 309

Train 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC GNC EXPRESS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:50 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:10 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BVC GNC EXPRESS is 309 kilometers.

BVC GNC EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at BOTAD JN . 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS arrives at BOTAD JN  on 06:08 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at BOTAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC GNC EXPRESS ?

. 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC GNC EXPRESS to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19204 BVC GNC EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC GNC EXPRESS train is 02 minutes at BOTAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC GNC EXPRESS ?

. BVC GNC EXPRESS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:50 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 11:10.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (GNC)