BVC COA SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC) KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 00:00 min 04:25 1 0
BOTAD JN BTD 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 1 92
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 06:37 01:00 min 06:38 1 167
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 1 232
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 298
VADODARA JN BRC 11:22 10:00 min 11:32 1 397
SURAT ST 13:25 10:00 min 13:35 1 526
VALSAD BL 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 595
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 741
KALYAN JN KYN 17:47 03:00 min 17:50 1 794
LONAVALA LNL 19:37 03:00 min 19:40 1 868
PUNE JN PUNE 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 932
DAUND JN DD 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 1008
SOLAPUR JN SUR 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 1195
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:12 03:00 min 03:15 2 1308
WADI WADI 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 1345
SERAM SEM 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 2 1382
TANDUR TDU 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 1416
VIKARABAD JN VKB 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 1457
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 1528
NALGONDA NLDA 09:49 01:00 min 09:50 2 1638
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 2 1676
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 10:45 01:00 min 10:46 2 1714
SATTENAPALLE SAP 11:30 01:00 min 11:31 2 1767
GUNTUR JN GNT 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 2 1810
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 1841
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 2 1991
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 2 2041
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 2 2053
KAKINADA PORT COA 19:45 00:00 min Destination 2 2055

Train 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL runs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT on Saturday .

BVC COA SPECIAL departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 04:25 and reaches to KAKINADA PORT at 19:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT. The total distance covered by BVC COA SPECIAL is 2055 kilometers.

BVC COA SPECIAL passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT.

07203 BVC COA SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:40 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
KAKINADA TOWN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC COA SPECIAL ?

. 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL starts from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

. What is the time taken by BVC COA SPECIAL to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT ?

. 07203 BVC COA SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC COA SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC COA SPECIAL ?

. BVC COA SPECIAL departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 04:25 and reaches at KAKINADA PORT by 19:45.

Related train running from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KAKINADA PORT (COA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02737 LPI FESTVL SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL Source 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07221 COA LTT SPL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07222 LTT COA SPECIAL 13:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP 07:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 21:27 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP Source 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57231 COA PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57232 BZA PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57255 COA-VSKP PSG Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57256 VSKP-COA PSG 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57257 TPTY-COA PASS 20:45 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57258 COA-TPTY PASS Source 07:00 SL M T W T F S S