17203 - BVC KAKINADA EX Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Kakinada Port (COA)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bhavnagar Terminus BVC First 0 min 04.25 1 0
Botad Jn BTD 05.45 2 min 05.47 1 92
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 06.35 1 min 06.36 1 167
Viramgam Jn VG 08.29 2 min 08.31 1 232
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09.40 20 min 10.00 1 298
Vadodara Jn BRC 11.52 10 min 12.02 1 397
Surat ST 14.25 10 min 14.35 1 526
Valsad BL 15.23 5 min 15.28 1 595
Vasai Road BSR 17.50 10 min 18.00 1 741
Kalyan Jn KYN 19.42 3 min 19.45 1 794
Lonavla LNL 21.17 3 min 21.20 1 868
Pune Jn PUNE 22.25 5 min 22.30 1 932
Daund Jn DD 23.45 5 min 23.50 1 1008
Solapur Jn SUR 02.55 5 min 03.00 2 1195
Kalaburagi KLBG 04.50 3 min 04.53 2 1308
Shahabad SDB 05.19 1 min 05.20 2 1335
Wadi WADI 05.55 5 min 06.00 2 1345
Seram SEM 06.39 1 min 06.40 2 1382
Tandur TDU 06.59 1 min 07.00 2 1416
Vikarabad Jn VKB 07.58 2 min 08.00 2 1457
Secunderabad Jn SC 10.00 10 min 10.10 2 1528
Nalgonda NLDA 12.15 1 min 12.16 2 1638
Mirylaguda MRGA 12.45 1 min 12.46 2 1676
Nadikude Jn NDKD 13.20 1 min 13.21 2 1714
Sattenapalle SAP 14.24 1 min 14.25 2 1767
Guntur Jn GNT 15.45 5 min 15.50 2 1810
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16.55 10 min 17.05 2 1841
Rajamundry RJY 19.37 5 min 19.42 2 1991
Samalkot Jn SLO 20.28 2 min 20.30 2 2041
Kakinada Town CCT 21.00 2 min 21.02 2 2053
Kakinada Port COA 21.27 0 min Last 2 2055
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port on Saturday .

BVC KAKINADA EX departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.25 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 21.27 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by BVC KAKINADA EX is 2055 kilometers.

BVC KAKINADA EX passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port.

17203 BVC KAKINADA EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 09.40 and departs at 10.00 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Surat 10 Minutes
Valsad 5 Minutes
Vasai Road 10 Minutes
Pune Jn 5 Minutes
Daund Jn 5 Minutes
Solapur Jn 5 Minutes
Wadi 5 Minutes
Secunderabad Jn 10 Minutes
Guntur Jn 5 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Rajamundry 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC KAKINADA EX ?

. 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC KAKINADA EX to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port ?

. 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC KAKINADA EX train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of BVC KAKINADA EX ?

. BVC KAKINADA EX departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.25 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 21.27.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02737 LPI FESTVL SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL Source 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07221 COA LTT SPL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07222 LTT COA SPECIAL 13:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP 07:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 21:27 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP Source 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57231 COA PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57232 BZA PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57255 COA-VSKP PSG Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57256 VSKP-COA PSG 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57257 TPTY-COA PASS 20:45 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57258 COA-TPTY PASS Source 07:00 SL M T W T F S S