Download

BVC OKHA SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

09519 - BVC OKHA SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Okha (OKHA)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bhavnagar Terminus BVC First 0 min 22.10 1 0
Bhavanagar Para BVP 22.17 1 min 22.18 1 3
Sihor Gujarat SOJN 22.26 1 min 22.27 1 21
Songadh SGD 22.35 1 min 22.36 1 28
Bajud BJUD 22.42 1 min 22.43 1 34
Dhola Jn DLJ 22.56 1 min 22.57 1 49
Botad Jn BTD 23.29 2 min 23.31 1 92
Ranpur RUR 23.52 1 min 23.53 1 114
Limbdi LM 00.15 1 min 00.16 2 141
Wadhwan City WC 00.32 1 min 00.33 2 161
Joravarnagar JVN 00.38 1 min 00.39 2 164
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 00.43 1 min 00.44 2 167
Surendranagar SUNR 01.30 5 min 01.35 2 170
Than Jn THAN 02.10 2 min 02.12 2 217
Daladi DL 02.47 1 min 02.48 2 232
Wankaner Jn WKR 03.48 67 min 04.55 2 244
Amarsar AXA 05.05 1 min 05.06 2 251
Sindhawadar SDD 05.13 1 min 05.14 2 256
Kanakot KNKT 05.22 1 min 05.23 2 263
Rajkot Jn RJT 06.10 30 min 06.40 2 286
Padadhari PDH 07.02 1 min 07.03 2 310
Hadmatiya Jn HM 07.20 1 min 07.21 2 324
Jaliya Devani JALD 07.28 1 min 07.29 2 330
Jam Wanthali WTJ 07.38 1 min 07.39 2 340
Aliyawada ALB 07.49 1 min 07.50 2 352
Hapa HAPA 08.18 2 min 08.20 2 362
Jamnagar JAM 08.32 5 min 08.37 2 370
Lakhabawal LKBL 08.51 1 min 08.52 2 382
Pipli PPLI 09.06 1 min 09.07 2 392
Kanalus KNLS 09.15 1 min 09.16 2 397
Modpur MDPR 09.34 1 min 09.35 2 408
Khambhaliya KMBL 10.04 2 min 10.06 2 425
Bhatel BHTL 10.28 1 min 10.29 2 443
Bhopalka BPKA 10.43 1 min 10.44 2 457
Bhatiya BHTA 11.01 1 min 11.02 2 467
Dwarka DWK 11.58 5 min 12.03 2 509
Bhimrana BMRN 12.20 1 min 12.21 2 525
Mithapur MTHP 12.26 1 min 12.27 2 528
Okha OKHA 12.55 0 min Last 2 538
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 09519 BVC OKHA SPL runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC OKHA SPL departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 22.10 and reaches to Okha at 12.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. The total distance covered by BVC OKHA SPL is 538 kilometers.

BVC OKHA SPL passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha.

09519 BVC OKHA SPL has a maximum halt time of 67 minutes at Wankaner Jn . 09519 BVC OKHA SPL arrives at Wankaner Jn  on 03.48 and departs at 04.55 . You can get down at Wankaner Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Surendranagar 5 Minutes
Wankaner Jn 67 Minutes
Rajkot Jn 30 Minutes
Jamnagar 5 Minutes
Dwarka 5 Minutes
Food Options in 09519 BVC OKHA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC OKHA SPL ?

. 09519 BVC OKHA SPL starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC OKHA SPL to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha ?

. 09519 BVC OKHA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC OKHA SPL train is 67 minutes at Wankaner Jn .

. What is the train schedule of BVC OKHA SPL ?

. BVC OKHA SPL departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 22.10 and reaches at Okha by 12.55.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Okha (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S