BXT - SGUJ DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bamanhat(BXT) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAMANHAT BXT Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
ABUTARA ABW 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 4
NEW GITLDADA JN NGTG 05:18 1:00 min 05:19 1 11
FALIMARI FLM 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 16
DINHATA DHH 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 22
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 25
BHETAGURI VTG 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 31
DEWAN HAT DWT 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 1 35
COOCH BEHAR COB 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 45
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 1 50
PUNDIBARI PQZ 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 60
SAJHERPAR SJRR 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 65
GHOKSADANGA GDX 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 72
GUMANI HAT GUZ 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 79
FALAKATA FLK 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 88
SALBARI SXX 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 97
KHALAIGRAM KLGR 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 104
DHUPGURI DQG 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 111
ALTAGRAM ATM 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 117
BETGARA BYXA 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 126
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 131
NEW DOMOHANI NQH 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 135
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 142
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 150
BELAKOBA BLK 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 158
AMBARI FALAKATA ABFC 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 167
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 1 176
SILIGURU TOWN SGUT 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 181
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 11:20 0 min Destination 1 183

Train 75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BXT - SGUJ DEMU departs from Bamanhat at 05:00 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 11:20 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by BXT - SGUJ DEMU is 183 kilometers.

BXT - SGUJ DEMU passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction.

75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 10:30 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXT - SGUJ DEMU ?

. 75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU starts from Bamanhat

. What is the time taken by BXT - SGUJ DEMU to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction ?

. 75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXT - SGUJ DEMU train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of BXT - SGUJ DEMU ?

. BXT - SGUJ DEMU departs from Bamanhat at 05:00 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 11:20.

Related train running from Bamanhat(BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 11:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S