BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bamanhat(BXT) Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bamanhat BXT First 0 min 09.30 1 0
Dinhata DHH 09.56 1 min 09.57 1 23
Dewan Hat DWT 10.15 1 min 10.16 1 36
Cooch Behar COB 10.35 1 min 10.36 1 46
New Cooch Behar NCB 10.50 5 min 10.55 1 50
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 11.35 5 min 11.40 1 73
Hasimara HSA 12.25 1 min 12.26 1 108
Dalgaon DLO 13.00 1 min 13.01 1 133
Binnaguri BNV 13.14 1 min 13.15 1 142
Banarhat BNQ 13.26 1 min 13.27 1 147
New Mal Jn NMZ 14.15 1 min 14.16 1 186
Dam Dim DDM 14.22 1 min 14.23 1 192
Oodlabari ODB 14.41 1 min 14.42 1 197
Bagrakot BRQ 14.50 1 min 14.51 1 201
Sivok SVQ 15.45 1 min 15.46 1 213
Siliguri Jn SGUJ 18.15 0 min Last 1 234

Train 05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BXT SGUJ SPECIAL departs from Bamanhat at 09.30 and reaches to Siliguri Jn at 18.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. The total distance covered by BXT SGUJ SPECIAL is 234 kilometers.

BXT SGUJ SPECIAL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn.

05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at New Cooch Behar . 05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL arrives at New Cooch Behar  on 10.50 and departs at 10.55 . You can get down at New Cooch Behar to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
Alipur Duar Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXT SGUJ SPECIAL ?

. 05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL starts from Bamanhat

. What is the time taken by BXT SGUJ SPECIAL to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn ?

. 05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXT SGUJ SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at New Cooch Behar .

. What is the train schedule of BXT SGUJ SPECIAL ?

. BXT SGUJ SPECIAL departs from Bamanhat at 09.30 and reaches at Siliguri Jn by 18.15.

Related train running from Bamanhat(BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 11:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S