Bza Snsi Exp 17208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source 0 min 10:25 1 0
MADHIRA MDR 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 54
KHAMMAM KMT 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 1 99
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 122
MAHBUBABAD MABD 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 146
WARANGAL WL 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 1 206
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 227
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:25 15:00 min 16:40 1 359
BEGAMPET BMT 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 364
LINGAMPALLI LPI 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 382
SHANKARPALLI SKP 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 403
VIKARABAD JN VKB 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 431
ZAHIRABAD ZB 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 491
BIDAR BIDR 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 522
BHALKI BHLK 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 560
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 584
UDGIR UDGR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 603
LATUR ROAD LTRR 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 636
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 23:45 -1407:00 min 00:18 2 699
GANGAKHER GNH 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 728
PARBHANI JN PBN 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 763
MANWATH ROAD MVO 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 790
SELU SELU 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 805
PARTUR PTU 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 832
JALNA J 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 877
AURANGABAD AWB 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 940
LASUR LSR 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 973
ROTEGAON RGO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 1001
NAGARSOL NSL 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 1029
MANMAD JN MMR 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 1051
KOPARGAON KPG 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 1093
PUNTAMBA PB 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 1117
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 09:18 0 min Destination 2 1134

Train 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS runs from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi on Tuesday .

BZA-SNSI EXPRESS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 10:25 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 . It takes 22 Hours 53 Minutes to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by BZA-SNSI EXPRESS is 1134 kilometers.

BZA-SNSI EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 16:25 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BZA-SNSI EXPRESS ?

. 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS starts from Vijayawada Junction

. What is the time taken by BZA-SNSI EXPRESS to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS takes 22 Hours 53 Minutes approx to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BZA-SNSI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BZA-SNSI EXPRESS ?

. BZA-SNSI EXPRESS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 10:25 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 09:18.

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)