Cape Mumbai Exp 16382 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 1 16
ERANIEL ERL 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 34
KULITTHURAI KZT 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 49
PARASSALA PASA 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 57
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 69
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 87
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 115
KADAKAVUR KVU 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 118
VARKALA VAK 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 128
PARAVUR PVU 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 139
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:13 5:00 min 10:18 1 151
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 178
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 192
MAVELIKARA MVLK 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 200
CHENGANNUR CNGR 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 212
TIRUVALLA TRVL 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 221
CHANGANASERI CGY 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 229
KOTTAYAM KTYM 12:12 3:00 min 12:15 1 247
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 13:35 5:00 min 13:40 1 307
ALUVA AWY 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 323
ANGAMALI AFK 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 333
CHALAKUDI CKI 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 348
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 354
THRISUR TCR 15:22 3:00 min 15:25 1 378
WADAKANCHERI WKI 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 395
OTTAPPALAM OTP 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 423
PALAKKAD PGT 16:42 3:00 min 16:45 1 455
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 509
TIRUPPUR TUP 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 559
ERODE JN ED 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 609
SALEM JN SA 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 669
BOMMIDI BQI 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 711
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 789
KATPADI JN KPD 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 872
PAKALA JN PAK 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 935
TIRUPATI TPTY 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 977
RENIGUNTA JN RU 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 987
KODURU KOU 03:54 1:00 min 03:55 2 1027
RAZAMPETA RJP 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 1061
NANDALUR NRE 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 1072
CUDDAPAH HX 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 1112
YERRAGUNTLA YA 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1151
KONDAPURAM KDP 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 1192
TADIPATRI TU 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 1220
GOOTY GY 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 1268
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 1296
ADONI AD 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 1348
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1389
RAICHUR RC 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 2 1418
YADGIR YG 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1487
WADI WADI 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 1526
KALABURAGI KLBG 18:10 3:00 min 18:13 2 1562
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1675
KURDUVADI KWV 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 2 1754
DAUND JN DD 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 2 1863
PUNE JN PUNE 00:35 15:00 min 00:50 3 1941
LONAVALA LNL 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 3 2004
KARJAT KJT 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 3 2032
KALYAN JN KYN 03:22 3:00 min 03:25 3 2079
THANE TNA 03:42 3:00 min 03:45 3 2099
DADAR DR 04:09 3:00 min 04:12 3 2123
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 04:40 0 min Destination 3 2132

Train 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAPE MUMBAI EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 06:40 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 04:40 . It takes 46 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by CAPE MUMBAI EXP is 2132 kilometers.

CAPE MUMBAI EXP passes through 63 stations in 3 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CSMT.

16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 00:35 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE MUMBAI EXP ?

. 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE MUMBAI EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP takes 46 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE MUMBAI EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE MUMBAI EXP ?

. CAPE MUMBAI EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 06:40 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 04:40.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)