CAR-BRWD PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chunar(CAR) Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHUNAR CAR Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
SAKTESGARH SKGH 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 21
LUSA LUSA 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 42
KHAIRAHI KHRY 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 58
SONBHADRA SBDR 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 76
CHURK CUK 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 81
AGORI KHAS AGY 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 1 93
CHOPAN CPU 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 103
BILLI BXLL 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 109
SALAI BANWA SLBN 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 112
GURMURA GMX 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 125
JOGIDIH JGF 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 134
RENUKUT RNQ 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 145
MUIRPUR ROAD MPF 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 150
JHAROKHAS JRQ 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 159
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 166
MAHUARIYA MXY 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 178
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 188
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 1 200
RAMNA RMF 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 212
MERALGRAM MQX 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 223
GARHWA GHQ 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 234
GARWA ROAD GHD 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 244
TOLRA TRZ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 250
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 256
RAJHURA RHR 22:00 1:00 min 22:01 1 260
KAJRI KFT 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 267
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 278
CHIANKI CNF 22:51 1:00 min 22:52 1 285
KECKHI KCKI 23:13 1:00 min 23:14 1 292
MANGRA MAZ 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 299
BARWADIH JN BRWD 23:55 0 min Destination 1 305

Train 53352 CAR-BRWD PASS runs from Chunar to Barwadih Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAR-BRWD PASS departs from Chunar at 14:00 and reaches to Barwadih Junction at 23:55 . It takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chunar to Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by CAR-BRWD PASS is 305 kilometers.

CAR-BRWD PASS passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Chunar to Barwadih Junction.

53352 CAR-BRWD PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHOPAN . 53352 CAR-BRWD PASS arrives at CHOPAN  on 17:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at CHOPAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53352 CAR-BRWD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAR-BRWD PASS ?

. 53352 CAR-BRWD PASS starts from Chunar

. What is the time taken by CAR-BRWD PASS to reach from Chunar to Barwadih Junction ?

. 53352 CAR-BRWD PASS takes 9 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chunar to Barwadih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAR-BRWD PASS train is 10 minutes at CHOPAN .

. What is the train schedule of CAR-BRWD PASS ?

. CAR-BRWD PASS departs from Chunar at 14:00 and reaches at Barwadih Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Chunar(CAR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02175 HWH GWL SPL 05:32 05:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02177 HWH MTJ SPL 05:32 05:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02178 MTJ HWH SF SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 01:30 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02194 MAHANAGARI SPL 11:03 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02321 HWH CSMT SPL 11:13 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 17:38 17:40 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 08:35 08:37 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 18:46 18:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 05:32 05:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 05:03 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 17:15 17:17 2S M T W T F S S
04119 DDU PRYJ SPL 20:45 20:47 2S M T W T F S S
04120 PRYJ DDU SPL 17:30 17:32 2S M T W T F S S
04975 HWH AGC SPL 05:32 05:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04976 HWH SF SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08201 DURG NTV SPL 11:45 11:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL 20:03 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 16:58 17:00 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09147 ST BGP SF SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL 17:01 17:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 02:50 02:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12175 CHAMBAL EXP 05:42 05:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12177 CHAMBAL EXP 05:42 05:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 09:12 09:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 21:58 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 18:00 18:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 08:45 08:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 06:20 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 03:16 03:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 00:02 00:04 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 05:10 05:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 02:30 02:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 15:40 16:10 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 10:40 11:10 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 00:45 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 06:25 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 17:45 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 06:25 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18201 DURG NTV EXP 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18202 NTV DURG EXP 20:02 20:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 08:30 08:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 18:48 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 08:23 08:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 18:48 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 18:46 18:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 05:42 05:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 10:40 11:15 CC M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 00:45 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS 07:55 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 18:55 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54103 CAR-ALD PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54104 ALD-CAR PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54105 MGS-ALD PASS 16:55 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54106 ALD-MGS PASS 10:13 10:18 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 00:09 00:10 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 13:00 13:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 02:09 02:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 13:54 13:59 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 00:30 00:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 19:16 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 02:22 02:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13347 PALAMOU EXPRESS 21:00 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
13348 PALAMUEXP 04:34 04:39 SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 22:51 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 02:22 02:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 02:11 02:16 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 22:14 22:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 01:37 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS 01:37 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 22:25 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 01:37 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 22:25 22:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 13:06 13:16 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 12:10 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53349 BRWD-DOS PASS Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53350 DOS-BRWD PASS 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53357 BRKA-DOS PASSENGER 10:25 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53358 DOS-BRKA PASSENGER 20:10 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
53611 BRWD-DOS PASS Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53612 DOS-BRWD 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S