Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 09:20 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 51
ERODE JN ED 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 101
SALEM JN SA 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 1 164
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 284
KATPADI JN KPD 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 367
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 15:43 02:00 min 15:45 1 428
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 17:10 30:00 min 17:40 1 497
GUDUR JN GDR 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 634
NELLORE NLR 20:02 01:00 min 20:03 1 672
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 927
WARANGAL WL 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 1134
MANCHIRYAL MCI 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 2 1248
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:24 01:00 min 06:25 2 1307
BALHARSHAH BPQ 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 1376
CHANDRAPUR CD 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 1390
HINGANGHAT HGT 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 2 1474
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1511
NAGPUR NGP 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1588
KATOL KATL 12:02 01:00 min 12:03 2 1648
PANDHURNA PAR 12:37 01:00 min 12:38 2 1691
BETUL BZU 14:04 01:00 min 14:05 2 1778
ITARSI JN ET 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 1885
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 2 1977
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1983
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 1993
SEHORE SEH 18:57 02:00 min 18:59 2 2022
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:35 02:00 min 19:37 2 2063
BERCHHA BCH 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 2106
UJJAIN JN UJN 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 2 2166
NAGDA JN NAD 22:45 25:00 min 23:10 2 2221
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 2 2261
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 3 2313
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 00:37 02:00 min 00:39 3 2346
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 2374
KOTA JN KOTA 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 2446
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:40 20:00 min 04:00 3 2554
DURGAPURA DPA 05:45 01:00 min 05:46 3 2678
JAIPUR JP 06:15 0 min Destination 3 2685

Train 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction on Friday .

CBE JAIPUR EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:20 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 06:15 . It takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by CBE JAIPUR EXP is 2685 kilometers.

CBE JAIPUR EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction.

12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 17:10 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE JAIPUR EXP ?

. 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE JAIPUR EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE JAIPUR EXP train is 30 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of CBE JAIPUR EXP ?

. CBE JAIPUR EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:20 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 06:15.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)