CDG FEST SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

02527 - CDG FEST SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Ramnagar(RMR) Chandigarh (CDG)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Ramnagar RMR First 0 min 05.35 1 0
Kashipur KPV 06.04 10 min 06.14 1 28
Pipalsana PLS 06.43 2 min 06.45 1 58
Moradabad MB 07.35 8 min 07.43 1 78
Najibabad Jn NBD 09.11 2 min 09.13 1 176
Laksar Jn LRJ 09.49 2 min 09.51 1 217
Roorkee RK 10.11 2 min 10.13 1 235
Saharanpur SRE 11.00 10 min 11.10 1 270
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 11.36 2 min 11.38 1 300
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 12.25 10 min 12.35 1 351
Chandigarh CDG 13.20 0 min Last 1 396
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 02527 CDG FEST SPL runs from Ramnagar to Chandigarh on Monday .

CDG FEST SPL departs from Ramnagar at 05.35 and reaches to Chandigarh at 13.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by CDG FEST SPL is 396 kilometers.

CDG FEST SPL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Ramnagar to Chandigarh.

02527 CDG FEST SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Kashipur . 02527 CDG FEST SPL arrives at Kashipur  on 06.04 and departs at 06.14 . You can get down at Kashipur to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Kashipur 10 Minutes
Moradabad 8 Minutes
Saharanpur 10 Minutes
Ambala Cant Jn 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02527 CDG FEST SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG FEST SPL ?

. 02527 CDG FEST SPL starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by CDG FEST SPL to reach from Ramnagar to Chandigarh ?

. 02527 CDG FEST SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG FEST SPL train is 10 minutes at Kashipur .

. What is the train schedule of CDG FEST SPL ?

. CDG FEST SPL departs from Ramnagar at 05.35 and reaches at Chandigarh by 13.20.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL Source 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05356 RMR DLI LINK SPL Source 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP 23:35 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP Source 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 00:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP Source 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25014 CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25036 RMR DLI LINK EX Source 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55305 MB-RMR PASS. 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
55306 RMR-MB PASS. Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55307 MB-RMR PASS. 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55308 RMR-MB PASS. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55309 MB-RMR PASS. 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55310 RMR-MB PASS. Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55313 KPV-RMR PASS. 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55314 RMR-KPV PASS. Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55321 MB-RMR PASS. 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55322 RMR-MB PASS. Source 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
55323 MB-RMR PASS. 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55324 RMR-MB PASS. Source 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 20:31 20:38 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 06:45 06:53 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:05 11:13 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 18:15 18:23 CC M T W T F S S
02045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL 22:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL Source 12:15 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 07:38 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 15:35 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 12:15 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 21:58 22:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 02:10 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 15:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL Source 17:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 07:50 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 22:55 23:20 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 02:50 03:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 01:30 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09025 BDTS ASR SF SPL 11:00 11:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
09026 ASR BDTS SPL 10:25 10:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 07:30 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 18:50 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 06:45 06:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 07:38 07:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 07:30 07:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 09:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 09:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 02:55 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 00:28 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 06:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 06:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 06:30 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 09:20 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:10 05:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 03:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 08:34 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S