Cdg Ppta Exp 13256 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source NULL min 21:50 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:33 12:00 min 22:45 1 68
SAHARANPUR SRE 0:20 10:00 min 0:30 2 149
ROORKEE RK 1:06 2:00 min 1:08 2 184
MORADABAD MB 3:55 15:00 min 4:10 2 342
BAREILLY BE 5:38 5:00 min 5:43 2 432
HARDOI HRI 7:46 2:00 min 7:48 2 566
LUCKNOW NR LKO 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 667
SULTANPUR SLN 12:22 5:00 min 12:27 2 807
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 2 893
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25 15:00 min 15:40 2 951
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 967
BUXAR BXR 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1061
ARA ARA 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 2 1130
DANAPUR DNR 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 2 1169
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 20:45 NULL min Destination 2 1175

Train 13256 CDG PPTA EXP runs from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction on .

CDG PPTA EXP departs from Chandigarh at 21:50 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 20:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by CDG PPTA EXP is 1175 kilometers.

CDG PPTA EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction.

13256 CDG PPTA EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at CHANDIGARH . 13256 CDG PPTA EXP arrives at CHANDIGARH  on Source and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at CHANDIGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 12 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 15 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
MUGHAL SARAI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13256 CDG PPTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG PPTA EXP ?

. 13256 CDG PPTA EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG PPTA EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction ?

. 13256 CDG PPTA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG PPTA EXP train is NULL minutes at CHANDIGARH .

. What is the train schedule of CDG PPTA EXP ?

. CDG PPTA EXP departs from Chandigarh at 21:50 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 20:45.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (PPTA)